You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Mercer Club Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Juliet Neutze (stroke), Sailor MacCulloch, Millie Bower, Marli O'Hagan, Mia Growden, Jo Tolley, Nikki Taylor, Emily Fippard-Peacock + Saffron Moaveni (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Leah Hankey
Boat: B-Father John
Boat: B-Father John
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Darcey Joils (stroke), Clementine Bulmer, Alice Willoughby, Hannah Saunders + Caitlin Lawrence (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Gillian Trotman
Boat: B-Gillian Trotman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & John McDermott
Boat: B-Barat
Boat: B-Barat
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Richard James
Boat: B-Richard James
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#13
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Loreto (L)
Boat: B-Loreto (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#14
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Erin Tolhurst
Boat: B-Erin Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & John McDermott
Boat: B-Jemma James
Boat: B-Jemma James
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#13
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & John McDermott
Boat: B-Stuart
Boat: B-Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Amiens
Boat: B-Amiens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Niamh McHugh
Boat: B-Gillian Trotman
Boat: B-Gillian Trotman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#13
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Dudley Storey4
Boat: B-Dudley Storey4
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Barat
Boat: B-Barat
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Niamh McHugh
Boat: B-Richard James
Boat: B-Richard James
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#13
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Niamh McHugh
Boat: B-Loreto (L)
Boat: B-Loreto (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Event
32
W Int 8+
Sponsored by: TKDM Farms Ltd
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Anna Butcher (stroke), Ruby Saunders, Edie Tunnicliffe, Kate Hunter, Darcey Joils, Clementine Bulmer, Lucia Donohoe, Hannah Boyes + Holly Jury (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Father John
Boat: B-Father John
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
32
W Int 8+
Sponsored by: TKDM Farms Ltd
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Orla O'Carroll (stroke), Lucia Donnianni, Zoe Phillips, Tessa Sims, Rosie Hartnett, Lily Goddard, Esther Meachen, Emma Johnson + Caitlin Lawrence (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Erskine
Boat: B-Erskine
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Event
32
W Int 8+
Sponsored by: TKDM Farms Ltd
Crew
#13
WESC
[BARA]
Alice Willoughby (stroke), Mia Growden, Gretel Ward, Grace McGuinness, Tilly Joils, Ava Ryall, Emily Fippard-Peacock, Nikki Taylor + Saffron Moaveni (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Maddie Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & John McDermott
Boat: B-Loreto (L)
Boat: B-Loreto (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Sailor MacCulloch (stroke), Millie Bower, Hannah Boyes, Gretel Ward, Juliet Neutze, Tilly Joils, Nikki Taylor, Ava Ryall + Saffron Moaveni (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Maddie Ashby
Boat: B-Erskine
Boat: B-Erskine
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Hannah Saunders (stroke), Esther Meachen, Lara Dolan, Sienna Nikorima, Marli O'Hagan, Grace McGuinness, Jo Tolley, Emily Fippard-Peacock + Charlotte Te Rito (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Leah Hankey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Event
42
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Alan and Sheryl Cleaver
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Barat
Boat: B-Barat
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
42
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Alan and Sheryl Cleaver
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Niamh McHugh
Boat: B-Richard James
Boat: B-Richard James
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Event
42
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Alan and Sheryl Cleaver
Crew
#13
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Erin Tolhurst
Boat: B-Erin Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Emma Gerrand (stroke), Georgia McDermott, Zoe Phillips, Ruby Saunders, Edie Tunnicliffe, Lucia Donnianni, Mia Seselj, Tessa Sims + Charlotte Te Rito (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & John McDermott
Boat: B-Father John
Boat: B-Father John
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Philippine
Boat: B-Philippine
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Niamh McHugh
Boat: B-Dudley Storey4
Boat: B-Dudley Storey4
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Hannah Saunders (stroke), Millie Bower, Hannah Boyes, Gretel Ward, Juliet Neutze, Esther Meachen, Mia Growden, Sailor MacCulloch + Saffron Moaveni (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Leah Hankey
Boat: B-Erskine
Boat: B-Erskine
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Alice Willoughby (stroke), Tilly Joils, Lara Dolan, Sienna Nikorima, Marli O'Hagan, Grace McGuinness, Jo Tolley, Ava Ryall + Caitlin Lawrence (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Maddie Ashby
Boat: B-Father John
Boat: B-Father John
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & John McDermott
Boat: B-Amiens
Boat: B-Amiens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & John McDermott
Boat: B-Barat
Boat: B-Barat
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Richard James
Boat: B-Richard James
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#13
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Loreto (L)
Boat: B-Loreto (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#14
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Erin Tolhurst
Boat: B-Erin Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Kate Wrigley (stroke), Kayley Wilson, Poppy Cavanagh-Briggs, Aliana Henderson, Harriet Burrell, Eden Clark, Orla O'Carroll, Kate Hunter + Holly Jury (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Father John
Boat: B-Father John
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Social