Day sheet: Mercer Club Regatta
This is the day sheet for the 2023 Mercer Club Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 9th December 2023
Race A @ 08:00: Event 1, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Sofia Glass (stroke), Freya Motion, Maddison Wright, Sophie Priscott, Halle Wilson, Mandipa Mhuka, Avery Dearlove, Sophia Warren + Amelia Self (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race B @ 08:05: Event 3, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race C @ 08:10: Event 3, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
Race D @ 08:15: Event 5, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
|
Race E @ 08:20: Event 6, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
6
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: TKDM Farms Ltd
| ||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race G @ 08:30: Event 6, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
6
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: TKDM Farms Ltd
| ||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race H @ 08:35: Event 7, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race L @ 08:45: Event 10, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race M @ 08:50: Event 10, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race N @ 08:55: Event 10, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#33
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race Q @ 09:05: Event 12, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
Race W @ 09:35: Event 17, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race Y @ 09:40: Event 19, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race Z @ 09:45: Event 19, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race C @ 09:55: Event 21, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
|
Race D @ 10:00: Event 21, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
|
Race E @ 10:05: Event 23, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
Race G @ 10:25: Event 25, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
Race I @ 10:30: Event 26, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
Race J @ 10:35: Event 27, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
[AKLC]
Harriet Houldsworth (stroke), Kionasina Bradbeer, Lydia Coleman-Smith, Layla Tuki + Beatrix Blackburn (cox)
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
Race K @ 10:40: Event 27, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#33
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race M @ 10:45: Event 29, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race P @ 11:00: Event 31, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Alba Erikson (stroke), Lila Kirke, Genevieve Fail, Sophie Pearce, Francesca Robinson, Olive Tingey, Ruby Walker, Isabella Coney + Charlotte Robertson (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race Q @ 11:05: Event 31, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Audrey Tse (stroke), Zara Johannink, Mia Eriksen, Aimee Dasler, Lily James, Alice Berry, Alice Nathan, Sofia Kong + Stella Benton (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race T @ 11:10: Event 33, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
|
Race V @ 11:20: Event 34, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race Z @ 11:30: Event 36, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race A @ 11:35: Event 36, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#33
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race C @ 11:45: Event 38, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
38
W Nov 8(X)+
Sponsored by: Brooke Francis
| ||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
[AKLC]
Kimberley Twidle (stroke), Joni Klokie, Ava Moffat, Beatrix Blackburn, Harriet Houldsworth, Emily Chen, Makayla Sadler, Lylah Westbrook + Emma Owen (cox)
Coached by: Nat Welch
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Olivia Bethell (stroke), Poppy Donald, Awatea Heke, Sofia Glass, Tyler Orrick, Scarlett Archibald, Amelia George, Beatrix Sharpe + Kate Miller (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race D @ 11:50: Event 38, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
38
W Nov 8(X)+
Sponsored by: Brooke Francis
| ||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Emily Keene (stroke), Pippa Forman, Sophie Priscott, Emily Dick, Lucy Forman, Mila Walsh, Charlotte Howe, Freya Motion + Hannah Hua (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#33
AKLC
[DIOC]
Margot Wilson (stroke), Madeleine Worrall, Ada Findlow, Odessa Key, Ruby Barker, Sophia Warren, Avery Dearlove, Mandipa Mhuka + Rose Finlayson (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race G @ 12:40: Event 41, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race J @ 12:55: Event 44, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race L @ 13:05: Event 47, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Isabelle Dunlop (stroke), Ruby Hulme, Iris Tooman, Emma Young, Daisy Wrapson, Emma Maxwell, Susie Finlayson, Sophia Sandlant + Yasmin Phillips (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
[AKLC]
Amanda Horne (stroke), Jessica Walkinshaw, Imogen Wallis, Ruth Burge, Grace McKenna, Emma Rereao, Ruby Turner, Isobel Day + Emma Owen (cox)
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
Race R @ 13:40: Event 54, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
54
W Nov 8+
Sponsored by: GMR Orchards
| ||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Odessa Key (stroke), Amelia George, Olivia Bethell, Lucy Forman, Mila Walsh, Sofia Glass, Ruby Barker, Pippa Forman + Kate Miller (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#33
AKLC
[DIOC]
Scarlett Archibald (stroke), Sophia Warren, Halle Wilson, Tyler Orrick, Beatrix Sharpe, Charlotte Howe, Mandipa Mhuka, Freya Motion + Charlotte Robertson (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race S @ 13:45: Event 54, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
54
W Nov 8+
Sponsored by: GMR Orchards
| ||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Maddison Wright (stroke), Margot Wilson, Emily Dick, Ada Findlow, Poppy Donald, Sophie Priscott, Emily Keene, Madeleine Worrall + Rose Finlayson (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race U @ 13:55: Event 57, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#33
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race V @ 14:00: Event 57, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race C @ 14:35: Event 62, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race H @ 14:55: Event 65, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
[AKLC]
Lily Taucher (stroke), Stevie Mabey, Amanda Horne, Macey Williams, Emily Hammond, Madeline Donovan, Eden Hogg, Ruth Burge + Emma Owen (cox)
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
Race I @ 14:55: Event 66, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
66
W Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Betty whānau
| ||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Genevieve Fail (stroke), Alba Erikson, Susie Finlayson, Emma Maxwell, Alice Berry, Imogen Worrall, Georgia Galloway, Lily James + Amelia Self (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
[AKLC]
Ruby Turner (stroke), Layla Ferris, Grace McKenna, Estella Wheeler, Mia Breen, Emily Swain, Josie Treagus, Isobel Day + Evie Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
Race J @ 15:00: Event 66, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
66
W Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Betty whānau
| ||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#33
AKLC
[DIOC]
Olive Tingey (stroke), Zara Johannink, Alice Nathan, Mia Eriksen, Isabella Coney, Francesca Robinson, Awatea Heke, Sofia Kong + Charlotte Robertson (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Ellie Buckland (stroke), Ruby Hulme, Isabelle Dunlop, Lila Kirke, Daisy Wrapson, Iris Tooman, Aimee Dasler, Sophia Sandlant + Yasmin Phillips (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Race L @ 15:25: Event 81s, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
81s
W Clb 1X (250m)
Sponsored by: Remack Ltd
| ||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Franklin Hamilton
|
Social