Draft race schedule: Mercer Club Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2023 Mercer Club Regatta.
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 9th December 2023
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 1 | W Nov 8X+ | Race: 1 | |
08:05 | 3 | W Int 4+ | Race: 1 | |
08:10 | Race: 2 | |||
08:15 | 5 | M Clb 2- | Race: 1 | |
08:20 | 6 | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | |
08:25 | Race: 2 | |||
08:30 | Race: 3 | |||
08:35 | 7 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | |
8 | B U18 2X | Race: 1 | ||
08:40 | 9 | M Nov 8X+ | Race: 1 | |
10 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||
08:45 | Race: 2 | |||
08:50 | Race: 3 | |||
08:55 | Race: 4 | |||
09:00 | 11 | M Int 1X | Betty whānau | Race: 1 |
09:05 | 12 | W Snr 4X- | Race: 1 | |
13 | W Clb 4X- | Race: 1 | ||
09:10 | 14 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | |
09:15 | Race: 2 | |||
09:25 | 15 | B U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
09:30 | 16 | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | |
09:35 | 17 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | |
09:40 | 18 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | |
19 | W Int 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||
09:45 | Race: 2 | |||
09:50 | Race: 3 | |||
09:55 | 20 | M Snr 1X | Race: 1 | |
21 | M Clb 1X | Race: 1 | ||
10:00 | Race: 2 | |||
10:05 | 23 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | |
10:20 | 24 | M Int 4+ | Race: 1 | |
10:25 | 25 | W Snr 2- | Race: 1 | |
26 | W Clb 2- | Race: 1 | ||
10:30 | Race: 2 | |||
10:35 | 27 | G U15 4+ | Race: 1 | |
10:40 | Race: 2 | |||
10:45 | 29 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | |
10:50 | 28 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | |
30 | M Nov 8(X)+ | Race: 1 | ||
11:00 | 31 | W Int 8+ | Race: 1 | |
11:05 | Race: 2 | |||
11:10 | 32 | M Snr 2X | Race: 1 | |
33 | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | ||
11:15 | Race: 2 | |||
11:20 | 34 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | |
11:25 | Race: 2 | |||
11:30 | 35 | B U15 4+ | Race: 1 | |
36 | G U17 2X | Race: 1 | ||
11:35 | Race: 2 | |||
11:40 | 37 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | |
11:45 | 38 | W Nov 8(X)+ | Brooke Francis | Race: 1 |
11:50 | Race: 2 | |||
12:35 | 39 | M Int 8+ | Race: 1 | |
12:40 | 40 | W Snr 2X | Race: 1 | |
41 | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | ||
12:45 | 42 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
12:50 | 43 | B U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
12:55 | 44 | W Int 1X | Race: 1 | |
13:00 | 46 | M Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | |
13:05 | 47 | G U17 8+ | Race: 1 | |
13:10 | Race: 2 | |||
13:15 | 48 | M Int 2X | Race: 1 | |
13:20 | 50 | W Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | |
13:25 | 52 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | |
13:30 | 53 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | |
13:40 | 54 | W Nov 8+ | GMR Orchards | Race: 1 |
13:45 | Race: 2 | |||
13:55 | 56 | M Clb 4X- | Race: 1 | |
57 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||
14:00 | Race: 2 | |||
14:05 | 58 | M Int 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
14:10 | Race: 2 | |||
14:15 | 59 | W Snr 1X | Race: 1 | |
60 | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | ||
14:20 | Race: 2 | |||
14:25 | 61 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | |
14:35 | 62 | W Int 2X | Race: 1 | |
14:40 | Race: 2 | |||
14:45 | Race: 3 | |||
14:50 | 64 | M Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | |
14:55 | 65 | W Snr 8+ | Race: 1 | |
66 | W Clb 8+ | Betty whānau | Race: 1 | |
15:00 | Race: 2 | |||
15:20 | 80s | M Clb 1X (250m) | Race: 1 | |
15:25 | 81s | W Clb 1X (250m) | Race: 1 |
Social