You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 4th (7:36:39)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:19:37)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 4: placed 4th (6:52:71)
Crew
#41
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#42
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 4th (7:30:89)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:39:21)
Crew
#2
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:02:44)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:39:78)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (8:14:88)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:15:21)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:12:25)
Crew
#2
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:22:13)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:21:75)
Crew
#11
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:28:73)
Crew
#21
HAMC
Aimee Drabble (stroke), Anneliese Lethborg, Rachel Boyes, Sharnee Fordham + Anneliese Lethborg (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:42:84)
Crew
#22
HAMC
Elsa Sinton (stroke), Ursula Staples, Stephanie Striker, Frances Williamson + Mikayla Brodrick (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 8th (9:25:69)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:25:26)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 1st (6:56:88)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:05:74)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:05:18)
Crew
#2
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:26:10)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:22:38)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:33:68)
Crew
#3
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
HAMC
Saskia Hayes (stroke), Kelly Nixon, Grace Donaldson, Ashleigh Hutton, Philippa Mills, Kiryn Singh-McConnell, Alice Fisher, Katie Wardlaw + Steph McKay (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:38:19)
Crew
#11
HAMC
Amelia Goodall (stroke), Catherine Mills, Bridgette van Heuven, Brittany Mace + Mikayla Brodrick (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:37:09)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:12:13)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:15:10)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:56:17)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:32:64)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:20:50)
Crew
#2
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#3
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:38:74)
Crew
#11
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Robert Fleet (stroke), Jason Theobald, David Kidd, Ollie McGlone, Laurence Muijlwijk, Luke Cornille, Chris Price, Lambertus Brandsma + Stephanie Julian (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:18:45)
Crew
#41
HAMC
James Robertson (stroke), Joel Barnett, Joshua van Amsterdam, Nick Ziarno, Ben Corbett, Jacob Dickson, Benedict Casey, Nicholas Frogley + Robert Farrelly (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 6th (6:36:07)
Crew
#11
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 4th (9:09:47)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Nerrisa Harrison (stroke), Angela Clifford-Marsh, Brooke Price, Carla Jeffrey + Benjamin Clark (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:31:63)
Crew
#11
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:58:84)
Crew
#12
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:56:43)
Crew
#13
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:17:73)
Crew
#21
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:37:29)
Crew
#41
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#42
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:24:19)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:29:05)
Crew
#2
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:27:77)
Crew
#3
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 7th (10:25:49)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#11
HAMC
Santana Abbott (stroke), Mikayla Borrie, Elsa Sinton, Jessica Ria, Lizzie Poole, Julia Frick, Stephanie Striker, Frances Williamson + Steph McKay (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#11
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 5th (12:26:76)
Crew
#12
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 6th (12:55:45)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Michael Hanright (stroke), Alan Liddle, Robert Fleet, Jonathan Brown, Aaron Radford, John Nesdale, Darren Brooks, Michael Kemsley + Kelly Pinfold (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:31:65)
Crew
#11
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#12
HAMC
Kelsie McLellan (stroke), Alice Fisher, Ashleigh Hutton, Ashleigh McGirr, Grace Donaldson, Hannah Wright, Kelly Nixon, Saskia Hayes + Stephanie Edwards (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:21:87)
Social