You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:27:40)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:26:32)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:15:64)
Crew
#2
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 4: result (DNS)
Crew
#11
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:42:99)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (6:42:71)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:35:74)
Crew
#12
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 1st (6:48:10)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (6:25:10)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:40:68)
Crew
#13
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:52:44)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (6:24:93)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:43:43)
Crew
#14
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:00:95)
Crew
#11
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#12
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:08:07)
Crew
#31
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: result (DNF)
Crew
#32
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#33
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#31
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:14:00)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:07:36)
Crew
#32
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:12:46)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:17:63)
Crew
#33
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:02:97)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:01:87)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:51:54)
Crew
#34
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:48:82)
Crew
#11
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:09:46)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:29:52)
Crew
#12
WKOC
Samuel Thompson (stroke), Cameron Harker-Ferguson, Tom Williams, Mitchell Hutchings + Jake Moody (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:11:66)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:17:93)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:26:49)
Crew
#13
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:20:61)
Crew
#14
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:06:33)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:21:98)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:15:17)
Crew
#16
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:09:90)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:25:22)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:38:85)
Crew
#11
WKOC
Isaac Holden (stroke), Ben Bullock, Jason Kitchin, Andrew Healey, Matt Hickford, Nick Reynolds, Harley Hanes, Patrick Wetere + Matt Cameron (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 4th (6:14:92)
Crew
#31
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:36:49)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:50:00)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:37:03)
Crew
#32
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#11
WKOC
Isaac Holden (stroke), Ben Bullock, Jason Kitchin, Andrew Healey, Blair Wild, Patrick Wetere, Nick Ross, Fraser Armstrong + Matt Cameron (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#12
WKOC
Shaun Kirkham (stroke), McKenzie Macky, Harley Hanes, Fraser Armstrong, Matthew Kibble, Kira Wetere, Patrick Harrison, Daniel Bates + Caleb Shepherd (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:23:50)
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:55:60)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:14:17)
Crew
#31
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#1
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:09:94)
Crew
#11
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:56:40)
Crew
#12
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:08:37)
Crew
#31
WKOC
Gabby Gatland (stroke), Abby Mans, Miriam Morgan, Tierney Baron, Lucy Wilshier, Silvana Krielen, Sarah Allen, Allie Cameron + Laura Campbell (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#32
WKOC
Ashleigh McLean (stroke), Brittany Webb, Jessica Boerema, Alice Sterritt, Morgan Gilchrist-Gatley, Jasmine Kidd, Clare Walker, Kate Godley + Kerry Gregory (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#11
WKOC
Brennan Jennings (stroke), Ben Eastick, Campbell Hutchings, Michael Appleton, Ingo Springer, David Hong, Patrick Harrison, Anthony Corr + Taylor Bond (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#12
WKOC
Samuel Thompson (stroke), Tayler Jacobs, Russell Schaare, Alex Suttie, Adam Burn, Campbell Hutchings, Braden Kempthorne, James Wotton + Matt Cameron (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
WKOC
Isaac Holden (stroke), Andrew Healey, Jason Kitchin, Ben Bullock, Nick Ross, Nick Reynolds, Tyna Williams, Harley Hanes + Taylor Bond (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:17:06)
Crew
#11
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#12
WKOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#31
WKOC
Isobel Dingwall (stroke), Emilie Watts, Brooke Summerville, Sarah Keene, Clare Gatenby, Rosanna Carr, Siale Mann, Suzy Spear + Jessica Snodgrass (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Social