You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Leisha Currie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:39.87)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (9:00.73)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:43.11)
Crew
#3
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 8th (10:10.05)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Brendan Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Brendan Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 8th (10:38.55)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:33.47)
- Semi-final 3: placed 5th (8:27.10)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:36.61)
Crew
#2
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:50.98)
- Semi-final 3: placed 8th (8:56.70)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:01.95)
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Leisha Currie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:46.34)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:30.47)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:14.55)
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Lucy Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:02.81)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (9:04.46)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:50.73)
Crew
#3
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:49.90)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:52.27)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:58.86)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Dave Thompson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:12.64)
Crew
#2
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:57.07)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:15.03)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:58.59)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Brendan Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:29.02)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:30.32)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:27.35)
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Brendan Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:01.58)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:15.14)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:04.53)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Dave Thompson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:24.72)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:16.80)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:25.75)
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Dave Thompson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:59.00)
Crew
#3
HAMC
Philippa Mills (stroke), Bridgette van Heuven, Georgia Ryan, Ursula Staples + Stephanie Edwards (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:03.38)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:06.41)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:19.84)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:38.21)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Sarah Makianu (stroke), Stacey McDonald, Sarah Harker-Ferguson, Jane Easton, Vicky Stuart-Jones, Claire Burrough, Clare Summers, Karen Tyrrell + Kate Cook (cox)
Coached by: Leisha Currie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:55.41)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (9:07.84)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (9:19.55)
- B Final: placed 4th (9:35.06)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:39.58)
Crew
#2
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
HAMC
Peter Taylor (stroke), Brian Berg, Dylan Matena, Dean McGovern, Don Stover, Sam Simpson, Dion Hallett, Telwa Fisher + Yuki Fukuda (cox)
Coached by: Brendan Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 6th (7:31.82)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Brittany Mace (stroke), Louise Dymock, Jacqui Lawrence, Ashleigh Jaques, Corryn Jackson, Jessica Ria, Julia Smith, Chloe MacFarlane + Annaliese Devoy (cox)
Coached by: Dave Thompson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Social