You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MERC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:15.02)
Crew
#1
MERC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:27.66)
Crew
#2
MERC
Tristan Balle (stroke), Dominic Melchers, Matthew Clarke, Cameron Mitchie-Harris + Andrew Oliver (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:26.40)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:40.04)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:30.02)
Crew
#1
MERC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:42.51)
Crew
#1
MERC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:44.12)
Crew
#2
MERC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:00.74)
Crew
#1
MERC
Chris Horan (stroke), James Peters, Cameron Dawson, Ben Biggelaar, Daniel Berry, Alex Jones, Liam Dunn, Nicholas Grayson + Mark Oliver Milne-Murdie (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:49.99)
Crew
#1
MERC
Tristan Balle (stroke), Dominic Melchers, Matthew Clarke, Cameron Mitchie-Harris, Josh Stol, Andrew Oliver, Angus Gillies, Matt Berry + Josh Illingworth (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:49.99)
Crew
#1
MERC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 5th (8:43.86)
Crew
#1
MERC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:41.61)
Crew
#2
MERC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (9:31.67)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (9:55.00)
- B Final: placed 8th (10:22.69)
Crew
#1
MERC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MERC
Tristan Balle (stroke), Dominic Melchers, Matthew Clarke, Cameron Mitchie-Harris, Josh Stol, Andrew Oliver, Angus Gillies, Matt Berry + Josh Illingworth (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 7th (7:56.21)
Social