You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:54.81)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (9:52.38)
- A Final: placed 7th (9:02.00)
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:03.61)
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (9:03.38)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (9:32.65)
- B Final: placed 5th (9:18.64)
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:50.95)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (9:26.82)
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:42.35)
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:30.28)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:34.17)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:30.78)
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:54.53)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:06.82)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:48.13)
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:46.31)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:48.55)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:37.39)
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:16.03)
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:15.34)
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:36.61)
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:09.23)
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:37.86)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Ashleigh McNie (stroke), Jessica Adamson, Sami Thompson, Kendra Page, Elizabeth Adams, Emma Byllemos, Frances Viljoen, Emily Fitzgerald + Natalie Coffer (cox)
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:57.88)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (9:16.17)
- B Final: placed 2nd (9:25.45)
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 6th (9:13.41)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Ashleigh Binney (stroke), Allie Smith, Lauren Green, Gillian Cooper, Lucy Anderson, Lydia McClean, Ashleigh Aitchison, Sarah Adamson + Natalie Coffer (cox)
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:12.30)
Social