Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Nigel Baddeley
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Roger Batley
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
|
||||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
|
||||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
|
||||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
||||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Matt Symonds
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Tony Bone
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Roger Batley
|
||||
Entity
XCO*
XCO*
New Zealand |
Crew
#1
XCOM
Composite crew. Coached by: Nigel Baddeley
|
||||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Roy Harris
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Roy Harris
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#32
CAMC
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Matt Symonds
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Tony Bone
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#12
TGAC
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Monty Wawatai
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#13
TGAC
Coached by: Andrew Stevenson
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Roger Batley
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
XCO*
XCO*
New Zealand |
Crew
#1
XCOM
Composite crew. Coached by: Nigel Baddeley
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#6
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Doc McDonald
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#11
TGAC
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Nigel Baddeley
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Roger Batley
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#5
HWBC
Coached by: Matt Symonds
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
Social