You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:51.52)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:26.85)
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Chris Betty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:41.21)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:15.17)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:54.73)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:16.68)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Chris Betty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (10:34.54)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (9:32.75)
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Chris Betty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (10:04.68)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (9:17.58)
Crew
#1
MERC
Liam Douglas (stroke), Callum Voorburg, Tyler Young, Tyrin Poutai, Damon Abraham, Zach Butters, Finn Murphy, Matthew Shirley + Sarah Nota (cox)
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:57.49)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:32.52)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:39.52)
Crew
#2
MERC
Andrew Schwass (stroke), Kyle Campbell, Logan Betty, Cody Welch, Jesse Gillibrand, Ben King-Tamihana, Jonathan Essex, Leo Allely + Ethan Dickey (cox)
Coached by: Chris Betty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:12.52)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:23.38)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:59.58)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:35.85)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:08.51)
Crew
#1
MERC
Stephanie Hyde-Richards (stroke), Stephanie Bacon, Katrina Betty, Amber Piggott, Carlotta Martin, Sarah Cavey, Mickayla Strode-Penny, Francesca Bacon + Cara-Lisa Schloots (cox)
Coached by: Chris Betty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:01.83)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (9:06.98)
- B Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:48.88)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:47.24)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:58.28)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:36.50)
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:38.79)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (8:13.05)
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Chris Betty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:15.62)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:35.86)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:44.59)
Crew
#4
MERC
Coached by: Chris Betty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 4th (9:02.03)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:36.04)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:33.15)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (9:09.74)
- Semi-final 1: scratched
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:08.77)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:37.99)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (9:00.99)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:38.81)
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Chris Betty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:35.53)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (9:13.73)
Crew
#3
MERC
Carlotta Martin (stroke), Sarah Cavey, Francesca Bacon, Mickayla Strode-Penny + Cara-Lisa Schloots (cox)
Coached by: Chris Betty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:54.03)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (10:08.63)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Chris Betty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:38.12)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (8:43.88)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:52.17)
- Repechage 2: result (NRR)
Social