Race schedule: N.I. Club Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2013 North Island Club Championships.
Friday, 8th February 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 10:30 | 1 | W U22 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 10:34 | 2 | M U22 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 10:38 | 3 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage |
D | 10:42 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 10:46 | Race: 3 | |||
F | 10:50 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage |
G | 10:54 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 10:58 | Race: 3 | |||
I | 11:02 | 5 | W Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 11:06 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage |
K | 11:10 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 11:14 | Race: 3 | |||
M | 11:18 | Race: 4 | |||
N | 11:22 | Race: 5 | |||
O | 11:26 | Race: 6 | |||
P | 11:30 | 7 | W Opn 1X (L) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 11:34 | 8 | M Opn 1X (L) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 11:38 | 9 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage |
S | 11:42 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 11:46 | Race: 3 | |||
U | 11:50 | 10 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
V | 11:54 | 11 | W U20 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 11:58 | 12 | M U20 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage |
X | 12:02 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 12:06 | 11 | W U20 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
Y | 13 | W Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Z | 12:10 | 14 | M Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage |
A | 12:14 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 12:18 | 15 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage |
C | 12:22 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 12:26 | 16 | W Snr 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 12:30 | 17 | M Snr 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 12:34 | 18 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage |
G | 12:38 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 12:42 | Race: 3 | |||
I | 12:46 | Race: 4 | |||
J | 12:50 | 19 | W Prm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 12:54 | 21 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage |
L | 12:58 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 13:02 | Race: 3 | |||
N | 13:06 | Race: 4 | |||
O | 13:10 | 22 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage |
P | 13:14 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 13:18 | 23 | W U22 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 13:22 | 24 | W Snr 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 13:26 | 25 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage |
T | 13:30 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 13:34 | Race: 3 | |||
V | 13:38 | Race: 4 | |||
W | 13:42 | Race: 5 | |||
X | 13:46 | Race: 6 | |||
Y | 13:50 | 26 | M U22 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Z | 13:54 | 27 | M Snr 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | |
A | 13:58 | 29 | M Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 14:02 | 30 | W Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage |
C | 14:06 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 14:10 | 31 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage |
E | 14:14 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 14:18 | 32 | W U22 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 14:22 | 33 | W U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage |
H | 14:26 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 14:30 | 34 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage |
J | 14:34 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 14:38 | 35 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage |
L | 14:42 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 14:46 | Race: 3 | |||
N | 14:50 | 36 | M U22 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 14:54 | 37 | M U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 14:58 | 38 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage |
Q | 15:02 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 15:06 | Race: 3 | |||
S | 15:10 | 39 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage |
T | 15:14 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 15:18 | Race: 3 | |||
V | 15:22 | 40 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 15:26 | 41 | W Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage |
X | 15:30 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 15:34 | 42 | W U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage |
Z | 15:38 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 15:42 | Race: 3 | |||
B | 15:46 | 43 | M Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All -> F |
C | 15:50 | 45 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 15:54 | 46 | M Opn 2X (L) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 15:58 | 47 | M U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage |
F | 16:02 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 16:06 | Race: 3 | |||
H | 16:10 | 48 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 16:14 | 49 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage |
J | 16:18 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 16:22 | 47 | M U19 2X heat |
Race: 4 | |
K | 49 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 3 | ||
L | 16:26 | 51 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage |
M | 16:30 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 16:34 | Race: 3 | |||
O | 16:38 | 54 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage |
P | 16:42 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 16:46 | Race: 3 | |||
R | 16:50 | Race: 4 | |||
S | 16:54 | 55 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage |
T | 16:58 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 17:02 | Race: 3 | |||
V | 17:06 | Race: 4 | |||
W | 17:10 | Race: 5 | |||
X | 17:14 | Race: 6 | |||
Y | 17:18 | 53 | M Prm 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | |
Y | 56 | W Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Z | 17:22 | 57 | M Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage |
A | 17:26 | Race: 2 |
Saturday, 9th February 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 3 | W Clb 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
B | 07:35 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 07:40 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 07:45 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
E | 07:50 | 6 | W Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
F | 07:55 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 08:00 | Race: 3 | |||
H | 08:05 | Race: 4 | |||
I | 08:10 | Race: 5 | |||
J | 08:15 | Race: 6 | |||
K | 08:20 | 9 | M Clb 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
L | 08:25 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 08:30 | Race: 3 | |||
N | 08:35 | 12 | M U20 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final |
O | 08:40 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 08:45 | 14 | M Prm 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final |
Q | 08:50 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 08:55 | 15 | M Nov 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final |
S | 09:00 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 09:05 | 18 | W Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
U | 09:10 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 09:15 | Race: 3 | |||
W | 09:20 | Race: 4 | |||
X | 09:25 | 21 | M Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
Y | 09:30 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 09:35 | Race: 3 | |||
A | 09:40 | Race: 4 | |||
B | 09:45 | 22 | W Nov 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final |
C | 09:50 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 09:55 | 25 | M Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
E | 10:00 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 10:05 | Race: 3 | |||
G | 10:10 | Race: 4 | |||
H | 10:15 | Race: 5 | |||
I | 10:20 | Race: 6 | |||
J | 10:25 | 30 | W Snr 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final |
K | 10:30 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 10:35 | 31 | W Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final |
M | 10:40 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 10:45 | 33 | W U19 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
O | 10:50 | 34 | M Snr 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final |
P | 10:55 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 11:00 | 35 | M Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
R | 11:05 | 38 | W Nov 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
S | 11:10 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 11:15 | Race: 3 | |||
U | 11:20 | 39 | M Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
V | 11:25 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 11:30 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 11:35 | 41 | W Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final |
Y | 11:40 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 11:45 | 42 | W U19 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
A | 11:50 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 11:55 | Race: 3 | |||
C | 12:00 | 47 | M U19 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
D | 12:05 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 12:10 | Race: 3 | |||
F | 12:15 | 49 | W Nov 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
G | 12:20 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 12:25 | Race: 3 | |||
I | 12:30 | 51 | M Nov 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
J | 12:35 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 12:40 | Race: 3 | |||
L | 12:45 | 54 | W Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
M | 12:50 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 12:55 | Race: 3 | |||
O | 13:00 | Race: 4 | |||
P | 13:05 | 55 | M Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated |
Q | 13:10 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 13:15 | Race: 3 | |||
S | 13:20 | Race: 4 | |||
T | 13:25 | Race: 5 | |||
U | 13:30 | Race: 6 | |||
V | 13:35 | 57 | M Opn 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final |
W | 13:40 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 13:45 | 58 | M Opn 1X (P) heat |
Race: 1 | All -> F |
Y | 13:55 | 3 | W Clb 4+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
Z | 14:00 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 14:05 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
B | 14:10 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 14:25 | 6 | W Nov 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
D | 14:30 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 14:35 | 9 | M Clb 4+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
F | 14:40 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 14:55 | 18 | W Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
H | 15:00 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 15:05 | 21 | M Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
J | 15:10 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 15:15 | 25 | M Nov 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
L | 15:20 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 15:50 | 35 | M Clb 4X- semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
N | 15:55 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 16:00 | 38 | W Nov 4+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
P | 16:05 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 16:10 | 39 | M Prm 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
R | 16:15 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 16:25 | 42 | W U19 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
T | 16:30 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 16:50 | 47 | M U19 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
V | 16:55 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 17:00 | 49 | W Nov 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
X | 17:05 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 17:10 | 51 | M Nov 4+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
Z | 17:15 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 17:20 | 54 | W Clb 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
B | 17:25 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 17:30 | 55 | M Clb 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
D | 17:35 | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 10th February 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:50 | 58 | M Opn 1X (P) final |
Race: A | |
B | 08:00 | 1 | W U22 1X final |
Race: A | |
C | 08:10 | 2 | M U22 1X final |
Race: A | |
D | 08:15 | 3 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: B | |
E | 08:20 | Race: A | |||
F | 08:25 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
G | 08:30 | Race: A | |||
H | 08:40 | 5 | W Snr 1X final |
Race: A | |
I | 08:45 | 6 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: B | |
J | 08:50 | Race: A | |||
K | 09:00 | 7 | W Opn 1X (L) final |
Race: A | |
L | 09:10 | 8 | M Opn 1X (L) final |
Race: A | |
M | 09:15 | 9 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: B | |
N | 09:20 | Race: A | |||
O | 09:30 | 10 | M Snr 1X final |
Race: A | |
P | 09:40 | 11 | W U20 1X final |
Race: A | |
Q | 09:45 | 12 | M U20 1X final |
Race: B | |
R | 09:50 | Race: A | |||
S | 10:00 | 13 | W Prm 2- final |
Race: A | |
T | 10:05 | 14 | M Prm 2- final |
Race: B | |
U | 10:10 | Race: A | |||
V | 10:15 | 15 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: B | |
W | 10:20 | Race: A | |||
X | 10:30 | 16 | W Snr 4- final |
Race: A | |
Y | 10:40 | 17 | M Snr 4- final |
Race: A | |
Z | 10:45 | 18 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: B | |
A | 10:50 | Race: A | |||
B | 11:00 | 19 | W Prm 2X final |
Race: A | |
C | 11:05 | 21 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: B | |
D | 11:10 | Race: A | |||
E | 11:15 | 22 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: B | |
F | 11:20 | Race: A | |||
G | 11:30 | 23 | W U22 2X final |
Race: A | |
H | 11:40 | 24 | W Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | |
I | 11:45 | 25 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: B | |
J | 11:50 | Race: A | |||
K | 12:00 | 26 | M U22 2X final |
Race: A | |
L | 12:10 | 27 | M Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | |
M | 12:20 | 29 | M Prm 4- final |
Race: A | |
N | 12:25 | 30 | W Snr 2- final |
Race: B | |
O | 12:30 | Race: A | |||
P | 12:35 | 31 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: B | |
Q | 12:40 | Race: A | |||
R | 12:50 | 32 | W U22 2- final |
Race: A | |
S | 13:00 | 33 | W U19 4+ final |
Race: A | |
T | 13:05 | 34 | M Snr 2- final |
Race: B | |
U | 13:10 | Race: A | |||
V | 13:15 | 35 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: B | |
W | 13:20 | Race: A | |||
X | 13:40 | 36 | M U22 2- final |
Race: A | |
Y | 13:50 | 37 | M U19 4+ final |
Race: A | |
Z | 13:55 | 38 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: B | |
A | 14:00 | Race: A | |||
B | 14:05 | 39 | M Prm 1X final |
Race: B | |
C | 14:10 | Race: A | |||
D | 14:20 | 40 | W Snr 2X final |
Race: A | |
E | 14:25 | 41 | W Prm 1X final |
Race: B | |
F | 14:30 | Race: A | |||
G | 14:35 | 42 | W U19 2X final |
Race: B | |
H | 14:40 | Race: A | |||
I | 14:50 | 43 | M Snr 2X final |
Race: A | |
J | 15:00 | 45 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | |
K | 15:10 | 46 | M Opn 2X (L) final |
Race: A | |
L | 15:15 | 47 | M U19 2X final |
Race: B | |
M | 15:20 | Race: A | |||
N | 15:30 | 48 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | |
O | 15:35 | 49 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
P | 15:40 | Race: A | |||
Q | 15:45 | 51 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: B | |
R | 15:50 | Race: A | |||
S | 15:55 | 54 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: B | |
T | 16:00 | Race: A | |||
U | 16:05 | 55 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: B | |
V | 16:10 | Race: A | |||
W | 16:20 | 53 | M Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | |
W | 56 | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
X | 16:25 | 57 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: B | |
Y | 16:30 | Race: A |
Social