You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:41.31)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:36.61)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:42.83)
Crew
#21
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#31
HAMC
Coached by: Ryan Wild & Kelly Pinfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:52.28)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:56.15)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:57.30)
Crew
#31
HAMC
Coached by: Ryan Wild & Kelly Pinfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:31.34)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:42.63)
Crew
#1
HAMC
James Robertson (stroke), Andre Caccioppoli, Ryan Austin, Pieter Doelman, Hamish Chand, Pranay Kumar, Sam Whitburn, Tony Chapman + Hayley Vuleta (cox)
Coached by: Jonathan Brown & FRAS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:32.00)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Isla Blake (stroke), Kimberley Murrell, Parva Zareie, Laura Bradbury, Priyanka Punjabi, Claudia MacDonald, Tamiya Ferguson, Emma Lindsay + Siobhan Reynolds (cox)
Coached by: Michael Hanright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:34.86)
- Repechage 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Jonathan Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:13.78)
- Repechage 3: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Jonathan Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 5th (12:12.60)
- Repechage 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Chloe McFarlane & Brett Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:29.21)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (7:31.71)
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Chloe McFarlane & Brett Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Brent Whiting
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:08.97)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:26.75)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Michael Hanright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 5th (10:01.00)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:36.94)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (11:17.95)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:45.12)
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Brent Whiting
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:31.55)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Chloe McFarlane & Brett Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:30.72)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:01.62)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Mirren Blake (stroke), Shannon Eckersley, Tarina Fordham, Maleponi Vaioleti, Jessica Haldane, Jacqueline Kirk, Isla Blake, Jessica Tait + Lauren Paddy (cox)
Coached by: Blair Currie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:26.48)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:00.98)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:00.52)
Crew
#2
HAMC
Tayla Sklenars (stroke), Lacey Pearce, Kimberley Bennett, Hayley McCarthy, Tayla Sanson, Alana Schuler, Hannah Moran, Kristyn Numa + Leshay Lazarus (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:16.55)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:03.86)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:35.56)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Michael Hanright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:54.61)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (9:08.20)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:31.22)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Jonathan Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:42.27)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:29.36)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:44.90)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:26.64)
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Brent Whiting
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:39.33)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:32.85)
Crew
#31
HAMC
Coached by: Ryan Wild & Kelly Pinfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:55.70)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:04.81)
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Chloe McFarlane & Brett Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#22
HAMC
Coached by: Chloe McFarlane & Brett Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Mirren Blake (stroke), Shannon Eckersley, Tarina Fordham, Maleponi Vaioleti, Jessica Haldane, Jacqueline Kirk, Loveday Yeoman, Jasmine Oliver + Lauren Paddy (cox)
Coached by: Blair Currie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Social