Race schedule: N.I. Club Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2014 North Island Club Championships.
Friday, 7th February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:30 | 1 | W U22 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
B | 09:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 09:38 | 2 | M U22 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
D | 09:42 | 3 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
E | 09:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 09:50 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage | |
G | 09:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 09:58 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 10:02 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
J | 10:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 10:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
L | 10:14 | Race: 4 | ||||
M | 10:26 | 7 | W Opn 1X (L) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
N | 10:30 | 9 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
O | 10:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 10:38 | 10 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
Q | 10:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 10:46 | 11 | W U20 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
S | 10:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 10:54 | 12 | M U20 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage | |
U | 10:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 11:02 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 11:06 | 14 | M Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
X | 11:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 11:14 | 15 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Z | 11:18 | 18 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
A | 11:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 11:26 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 11:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
D | 11:34 | Race: 5 | ||||
E | 11:38 | Race: 6 | ||||
F | 11:50 | 19 | W Prm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
G | 11:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 11:58 | 20 | M Prm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
I | 12:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 12:06 | 21 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
K | 12:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 12:14 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 12:18 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 12:22 | Race: 5 | ||||
O | 12:26 | Race: 6 | ||||
P | 12:30 | 22 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
P | 24 | W Snr 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
Q | 12:34 | 22 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
V | 13:04 | 26 | M U22 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
R | 29 | M Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
S | 13:08 | 30 | W Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
T | 13:12 | 31 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
U | 13:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 13:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 13:24 | Race: 4 | ||||
X | 13:28 | 33 | W U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
Y | 13:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 13:36 | 35 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage | |
A | 13:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 13:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 13:48 | 36 | M U22 2- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
D | 13:52 | 37 | M U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
E | 13:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 14:00 | 38 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage | |
G | 14:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 14:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 14:12 | 39 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
J | 14:16 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
K | 14:20 | 40 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
L | 14:24 | 41 | W Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
M | 14:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 14:32 | 42 | W U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
O | 14:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 14:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 14:44 | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 14:48 | 43 | M Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
S | 14:52 | 45 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
T | 14:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 15:00 | 47 | M U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
V | 15:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 15:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 15:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
Y | 15:16 | 48 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
Z | 15:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 15:24 | 49 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
B | 15:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 15:32 | 51 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage | |
D | 15:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 15:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 15:51 | 53 | M Prm 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
G | 15:55 | 54 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
H | 15:59 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 16:03 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 16:07 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 16:11 | Race: 5 | ||||
L | 16:15 | Race: 6 | ||||
M | 16:19 | 55 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
N | 16:23 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 16:27 | Race: 3 | ||||
P | 16:31 | Race: 4 | ||||
Q | 16:35 | Race: 5 | ||||
R | 16:39 | Race: 6 | ||||
S | 16:43 | 56 | W Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Saturday, 8th February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | W U22 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final | |
B | 08:04 | 3 | W Clb 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Final | |
B | 08:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:12 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
D | 08:16 | 6 | W Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
E | 08:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 08:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 08:28 | Race: 4 | ||||
H | 08:32 | 9 | M Clb 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4->B Final | |
I | 08:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 10 | M Snr 1X repechage |
Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
J | 08:40 | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | |||
K | 08:44 | 11 | W U20 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4->B Final | |
L | 08:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 08:52 | 12 | M U20 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
N | 08:56 | 14 | M Prm 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4->B Final | |
O | 09:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 09:04 | 18 | W Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Q | 09:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 09:12 | Race: 3 | ||||
S | 09:16 | Race: 4 | ||||
T | 09:20 | Race: 5 | ||||
U | 09:24 | Race: 6 | ||||
V | 09:36 | 19 | W Prm 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final | |
W | 09:40 | 20 | M Prm 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final | |
X | 09:44 | 21 | M Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Y | 09:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 09:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 09:56 | Race: 4 | ||||
B | 10:00 | Race: 5 | ||||
C | 10:04 | Race: 6 | ||||
D | 10:08 | 22 | W Nov 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final | |
E | 10:12 | 25 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; Rest->Repechage | |
F | 10:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 10:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 10:33 | 31 | W Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
I | 10:37 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 10:41 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 10:45 | Race: 4 | ||||
L | 10:49 | 33 | W U19 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4->B Final | |
O | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||
M | 35 | M Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | ||
N | 10:57 | 37 | M U19 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4->B Final | |
O | 11:01 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 11:05 | 38 | W Nov 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
U | 11:13 | 39 | M Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
Q | 41 | W Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4->B Final | ||
R | 11:17 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 11:21 | 42 | W U19 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
T | 11:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 11:29 | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 11:33 | Race: 4 | ||||
W | 11:41 | 45 | W Clb 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4->B Final | |
X | 11:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 11:49 | 47 | M U19 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Z | 11:53 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 11:57 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 12:01 | Race: 4 | ||||
C | 12:05 | 48 | M Clb 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final | |
D | 12:09 | 49 | W Nov 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4->B Final | |
E | 12:13 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 12:17 | 51 | M Nov 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
G | 12:38 | 54 | W Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
H | 12:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 12:46 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 12:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 12:54 | Race: 5 | ||||
L | 12:58 | Race: 6 | ||||
M | 13:02 | 55 | M Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
N | 13:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 13:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
P | 13:14 | Race: 4 | ||||
Q | 13:18 | Race: 5 | ||||
R | 13:22 | Race: 6 | ||||
S | 13:40 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | |
T | 13:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 13:50 | 6 | W Nov 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | |
V | 13:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 14:00 | 12 | M U20 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | |
X | 14:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 14:30 | 18 | W Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | |
Z | 14:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 14:40 | 21 | M Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | |
B | 14:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 14:50 | 25 | M Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
D | 14:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 15:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 15:25 | 31 | W Clb 4X- semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | |
G | 15:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 15:35 | 35 | M Clb 4X- semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | |
I | 15:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 16:15 | 38 | W Nov 4+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | |
K | 16:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 16:25 | 42 | W U19 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | |
M | 16:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 16:35 | 47 | M U19 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | |
O | 16:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 16:45 | 51 | M Nov 4+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | |
Q | 16:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 17:15 | 54 | W Clb 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | |
S | 17:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 17:25 | 55 | M Clb 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | |
U | 17:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 17:35 | 3 | W Clb 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Final |
Sunday, 9th February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | W U22 1X final |
Race: A | ||
B | 07:40 | 2 | M U22 1X final |
Race: A | ||
C | 07:45 | 3 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
D | 07:50 | Race: A | ||||
E | 07:55 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
F | 08:00 | Race: A | ||||
G | 08:10 | 5 | W Snr 1X final |
Race: A | ||
H | 08:15 | 6 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: B | ||
I | 08:20 | Race: A | ||||
J | 08:30 | 7 | W Opn 1X (L) final |
Race: A | ||
K | 08:40 | 8 | M Opn 1X (L) final |
Race: A | ||
L | 08:50 | 9 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
N | 09:00 | 10 | M Snr 1X final |
Race: A | ||
O | 09:05 | 11 | W U20 1X final |
Race: B | ||
P | 09:10 | Race: A | ||||
Q | 09:15 | 12 | M U20 1X final |
Race: B | ||
R | 09:20 | Race: A | ||||
S | 09:30 | 13 | W Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
T | 09:35 | 14 | M Prm 2- final |
Race: B | ||
U | 09:40 | Race: A | ||||
V | 09:50 | 15 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
W | 10:00 | 16 | W Snr 4- final |
Race: A | ||
X | 10:10 | 17 | M Snr 4- final |
Race: A | ||
Y | 10:15 | 18 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
Z | 10:20 | Race: A | ||||
A | 10:30 | 19 | W Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
B | 10:40 | 20 | M Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
C | 10:45 | 21 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
D | 10:50 | Race: A | ||||
E | 11:00 | 22 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
F | 11:10 | 23 | W U22 2X final |
Race: A | ||
G | 11:20 | 24 | W Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
H | 11:25 | 25 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: B | ||
I | 11:30 | Race: A | ||||
J | 11:40 | 26 | M U22 2X final |
Race: A | ||
K | 11:50 | 27 | M Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
L | 12:00 | 29 | M Prm 4- final |
Race: A | ||
M | 12:10 | 30 | W Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
N | 12:20 | 31 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: B | ||
O | 12:25 | Race: A | ||||
P | 12:30 | 32 | W U22 2- final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 12:40 | 33 | W U19 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
R | 12:45 | Race: A | ||||
S | 12:50 | 34 | M Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
T | 13:00 | 35 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: B | ||
U | 13:05 | Race: A | ||||
V | 13:10 | 36 | M U22 2- final |
Race: A | ||
W | 13:20 | 37 | M U19 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
X | 13:30 | 38 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
Y | 13:35 | Race: A | ||||
Z | 13:40 | 58 | M Opn 1X (P) final |
Race: A | ||
A | 13:50 | 39 | M Prm 1X final |
Race: A | ||
B | 14:00 | 40 | W Snr 2X final |
Race: A | ||
C | 14:05 | 41 | W Prm 1X final |
Race: B | ||
D | 14:10 | Race: A | ||||
E | 14:15 | 42 | W U19 2X final |
Race: B | ||
F | 14:20 | Race: A | ||||
G | 14:30 | 43 | M Snr 2X final |
Race: A | ||
H | 14:35 | 45 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: B | ||
I | 14:40 | Race: A | ||||
J | 14:45 | 47 | M U19 2X final |
Race: B | ||
K | 14:50 | Race: A | ||||
L | 15:00 | 48 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
M | 15:05 | 49 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
N | 15:10 | Race: A | ||||
O | 15:20 | 50 | W Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
P | 15:25 | 51 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
Q | 15:30 | Race: A | ||||
R | 15:40 | 53 | M Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
S | 15:45 | 54 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: B | ||
T | 15:50 | Race: A | ||||
U | 15:55 | 55 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: B | ||
V | 16:00 | Race: A | ||||
W | 16:10 | 56 | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
X | 16:20 | 57 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social