Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2015 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 6th February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:10 | 3 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
E | 08:20 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
N | 09:05 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||
S | 09:30 | 9 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
T | 09:35 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 09:50 | 10 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||
X | 09:55 | 11 | W U20 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
F | 10:35 | 15 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||
I | 10:50 | 18 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||
K | 11:00 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 5 | ||||||||
P | 11:25 | 21 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||
U | 11:50 | 22 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
G | 12:50 | 33 | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||
I | 13:00 | 34 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||
J | 13:05 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
M | 13:20 | 37 | M U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
O | 13:30 | 38 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
S | 13:50 | 39 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||
E | 14:50 | 44 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||
J | 15:15 | 46 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
O | 15:40 | 49 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
P | 15:45 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 16:00 | 51 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
T | 16:05 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 16:35 | 52 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||
C | 16:50 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 5 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 7th February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:05 | 3 | W Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||
M | 09:00 | 9 | M Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||
O | 09:10 | 10 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||
P | 09:15 | 11 | W U20 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||
V | 09:45 | 15 | M Nov 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||
Z | 10:05 | 18 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||
C | 10:20 | 21 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||
M | 11:15 | 33 | W U19 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||
O | 11:25 | 34 | M Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||
P | 11:30 | 1->A Final; 2,3->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||
X | 12:15 | 39 | M Prm 1X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||
E | 12:50 | 44 | W Clb 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||
P | 13:50 | 49 | M Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||
S | 14:05 | 51 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||
T | 14:10 | 52 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||
X | 15:00 | 6 | W Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||
A | 15:15 | 18 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||
B | 15:20 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 15:30 | 21 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||
S | 16:45 | 49 | M Nov 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||
U | 16:55 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||
V | 17:00 | 51 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||
W | 17:05 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 17:20 | 52 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||
A | 17:25 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 |
Sunday, 8th February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 07:50 | 3 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||
M | 08:45 | 9 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||
O | 09:00 | 10 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||
P | 09:05 | 11 | W U20 1X final | Race: B | |||||||
X | 09:50 | 15 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||
H | 10:55 | 21 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||
J | 11:10 | 22 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||
L | 11:30 | 24 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
R | 12:20 | 30 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
V | 12:45 | 33 | W U19 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||
X | 12:55 | 34 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||
F | 13:30 | 38 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||
N | 14:25 | 44 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: B | |||||||
S | 14:50 | 46 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||
X | 15:20 | 49 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||
Z | 15:35 | 51 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||
A | 15:40 | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 15:50 | 52 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||
D | 16:00 | 53 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social