Entrants list: N.I. Club Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
# | Event | Crews |
---|---|---|
1 | W U22 1X 9 entrants |
NSHC1 R.Crooks RPCA1 C.Davis RPCA2 L.Tilson RPCW1 S.Voss RPCW2 G.Allen RPCW3 L.Ellery RPCW4 A.Caskie RPCW5 A.Stead TAWC1 H.Osborne |
2 | M U22 1X 7 entrants |
C.Broughton RPCA1 J.Nihotte RPCA2 C.Webster RPCW1 B.van Dalen RPCW2 S.McVerry TAWC1 E.Baddeley WKOC1 H.Gill |
3 | W Clb 4+ 21 entrants |
AKLC31 K.Poole AKLC32 E.Simanu AKLC32 E.Simanu AWGC1 K.Spencer CAMC31 K.Reidy CAMC32 K.Richards CLIC1 W.Walshe CLIC1 W.Walshe HAMC1 C.MacDonald HAMC21 M.Wright HWBC1 D.Murrell NSHC1 T.Abel NSHC1 T.Abel NSHC2 G.Fletcher PETC1 R.Willis PETC1 R.Willis PETC2 R.Gill PETC2 R.Gill WESC1 A.Parry WESC11 P.Holmes WREC1 J.Ferris |
4 | M Nov 4X+ 23 entrants |
AKLC1 M.Gruiters AKLC1 M.Gruiters AWG*1 T.O'Keefe BPCC1 C.Benton CAMC21 J.Hylton CAMC22 B.Fairweather CAMC23 A.Kite CLIC1 L.Olsson CLIC1 L.Olsson HWBC1 J.Nichol HWBC2 I.Andrews NSHC1 T.Nelson TAWC1 C.Reynolds TPOC1 M.Forsyth WKOC11 J.Allen WKOC12 M.Lochore... WKOC12 M.Lochore... WKOC13 C.Crouch WKOC13 C.Crouch WKOC14 B.Haworth H.Dawson H.Dawson WTMC1 Z.Hinton |
5 | W Snr 1X 11 entrants |
AKLC1 E.Stehlin L.Grew AKLC3 D.Boniface AWGC1 J.O'Keefe NSHC1 R.Crooks ROTC1 R.van der... H.Osborne TGAC1 C.Rennie TPOC1 K.Toma WELC1 K.Jordan WELC2 A.Watts |
6 | W Nov 2X 24 entrants |
CAMC21 G.Grenfell CAMC22 S.Lynch HWBC1 G.May HWBC2 B.Davies HWBC3 M.Campbell HWBC4 G.Dransfield NSHC1 M.Murphy NSHC2 S.Wallace PETC1 A.Pritchard PETC2 S.Coles G.Coyne ROTC2 N.Conlon SPCC1 P.Kingsto... T.Namana T.Namana SPCC3 J.Crow SPCC3 J.Crow SPCC4 G.Burke SPCC4 G.Burke TPOC1 K.Dew WESC1 E.Saunders WKOC1 N.Palmer WKOC2 K.Ucuna WTMC1 G.Farrelly |
7 | W Opn 1X (L) 9 entrants |
AKLC1 L.Melville D.Boniface E.Stehlin CAMC31 J.Hobbs CAMC32 E.Howell RNZX1 J.Kiddle ROTC1 C.Wenmoth ROTC2 E.Cooper RPCW1 H.Ackerman |
8 | M Opn 1X (L) 8 entrants |
CAMC31 J.Ross CAMC32 A.Slaney NSHC1 J.Guy ROTC1 C.Starling ROTC2 H.Schnuriger RPCA1 J.Moody TGAC1 J.Gilpin WKOC1 H.Gill |
9 | M Clb 4+ 20 entrants |
AKGC1 E.Koefoed AKLC1 G.Hyslop AKLC2 H.Lynch AKLC2 H.Lynch AWGC1 H.Pawson AWGC2 Z.Visser AWGC2 Z.Visser CAMC31 L.McKinnon HWBC1 H.Nash HWBC2 M.Davies NSHC1 D.McSweeny WESC1 G.Dauphin WESC31 C.Pracey WKOC1 B.Stephens WKOC2 L.Neels WKOC11 M.Bolli WKOC12 J.Pio WKOC13 F.Deller WKOC14 E.Mossop WKOC15 C.Gribbon |
10 | M Snr 1X 11 entrants |
AKLC1 D.van der... AWGC1 L.Watts CLIC1 C.Porteous PETC1 J.Saunders PETC2 P.O'Reilly STAC1 C.Burns TAWC1 E.Baddeley VILC1 L.Teilemb WESC1 R.Hawthorne WREC1 A.Lovell WREC2 S.Widger |
11 | W U20 1X 12 entrants |
BPCC1 N.Baker CLIC1 E.Toa CLIC2 Z.Winks HAMC1 C.MacDonald ROTC1 H.Cox A.Mills RPCA2 L.Kerr RPCA3 J.James SPCC1 Z.Lapwood SPCC2 Z.Smith WESC1 C.Pearce WKOC1 L.Ford |
12 | M U20 1X 13 entrants |
CAMC21 B.Camp COMC1 L.Walters COMC2 L.Shanks GISC1 J.Brott GISC2 L.Green RPCA1 E.Rhodes RPCA2 J.Waldron... RPCA3 C.Webster RPCW1 M.O'Leary RPCW2 A.Palsson SPCC1 T.Hislop SPCC2 N.Winkelman H.Gill |
13 | W Prm 2- 6 entrants |
ACUL1 S.Hendershot RNZX1 K.Williams RNZX2 R.Scown RNZX3 K.Bevan RNZX4 H.Greenslade RNZX5 K.Froude |
14 | M Prm 2- 10 entrants |
RNZX1 J.Lassche RNZX2 C.Rapley RNZX3 A.Allen RNZX4 B.Robertson RNZX5 A.Kennedy RNZX6 A.Bardoul RNZX7 I.Grainger RNZX8 F.Howard RPCW1 R.Power RPCW2 D.Conradie |
15 | M Nov 8+ 14 entrants |
AKLC1 J.August CAMC21 J.Hylton HWBC1 D.McCrory HWBC2 J.Nichol SPCC1 P.Keyte-W... SPCC1 P.Keyte-W... WESC1 S.Page WESC21 S.Davison WESC21 S.Davison WKOC1 D.McLeod WKOC11 F.Avery WKOC11 F.Avery WKO*12 B.Haworth WKO*12 B.Haworth |
16 | W Snr 4- 6 entrants |
HAMC1 I.Blake I.Blake NSHC1 A.DeLong NSHC1 A.DeLong ROT*1 A.Quirk TGAC1 H.Ritter |
17 | M Snr 4- 6 entrants |
AKLC1 J.Watson AWGC1 H.Pawson NSHC1 D.McSweeny PET*1 J.Saunders PET*1 J.Saunders WKOC1 M.Macky |
18 | W Clb 2X 31 entrants |
AKLC1 K.Griffiths AKLC31 G.Barclay AKLC32 A.Brewer AKLC33 O.Phipps AWGC1 J.O'Keefe BPCC1 K.Hofland CAMC31 K.Reidy CLIC1 E.Toa CLIC2 G.Keech COMC1 C.Bray HAMC1 S.Eckersley HAMC2 S.Hollobon M.Vaioleti I.Blake MERC1 Z.Turton MERC2 E.Cullen ... NSHC1 C.Gorton NSHC2 D.Kumar PETC1 R.Willis PETC2 C.Robertson PETC3 A.Curtis PETC4 R.Gill SPCC2 K.Keddell TPOC1 K.Dew TPOC2 K.Toma WELC1 K.Jordan WESC1 A.Parry WESC2 K.Page WKOC1 L.Ford WREC1 V.Bruce-M... WREC2 K.Smith |
19 | W Prm 2X 14 entrants |
RNZX1 L.Spoors RNZX2 J.Edward RNZX3 E.O'Brien RNZX3 E.O'Brien RNZX4 J.Kiddle RNZX5 O.Loe RNZX5 O.Loe RNZX6 K.Froude RNZX6 K.Froude RPCA1 A.Rowe RPCA1 A.Rowe RPCA1 A.Rowe C.Hyde A.Caskie |
20 | M Prm 2X 5 entrants |
RNZX1 R.Manson RNZX2 C.Harris RNZX3 K.Manson RNZX4 A.Ling RPCA1 L.Hollows |
21 | M Clb 2X 36 entrants |
AKGC1 M.Hamilton AKGC1 M.Hamilton AKLC1 S.Alderson AKLC2 D.Brkic AKLC3 T.Polo AKLC3 T.Polo R.Irwin A.Ilich AWGC1 T.Manning AWGC2 A.van Bussel M.Gibb CAMC2 B.Kirsop COMC1 A.Jenkin COMC2 S.Jenkin HWBC1 M.Davies J.Perry MERC1 M.Shirley MERC2 L.Newfield M.Trott NSHC1 D.Cryer J.Anderson L.Morrell S.van Nie... SPCC1 H.Haycock SPCC1 H.Haycock STAC1 P.Moreno STAC2 H.Whitfor... TGAC1 J.Gilpin WESC1 J.Bradshaw WHAC1 L.Jenkins WHAC2 E.Jenkins WKOC1 C.Condon WKOC2 M.Parry WKOC3 C.Windley WKOC11 R.MacKenzie WKOC12 J.Barker |
22 | W Nov 8+ 8 entrants |
HWBC1 B.Davies HWBC2 L.Roberts NSHC1 S.Wallace PET*1 A.Pritchard SPCC1 C.Gyde SPCC1 C.Gyde WESC11 J.Dasent WKOC1 B.Allan |
23 | W U22 2X 5 entrants |
RPCA1 C.Davis RPCA1 C.Davis C.Davis RPCW1 G.Allen RPCW2 S.Voss |
24 | W Snr 4X- 6 entrants |
AKLC1 C.Chapman AKLC2 K.Griffiths GISC1 Z.McIntyre NSHC1 R.Crooks C.Rennie WESC1 A.Parry |
25 | M Nov 2X 29 entrants |
AKLC1 D.Ballantine AKLC2 T.Gomez AKLC2 C.Pellett AKLC2 T.Gomez AWGC1 T.O'Keefe BPCC1 C.Benton CAMC21 N.Allan CAMC21 N.Allan CAMC22 T.Grey CAMC22 T.Grey CAMC31 A.Kite CLIC1 M.Porteous CLIC2 J.Toa CLIC3 L.Olsson HWBC1 J.Blokker HWBC2 I.Andrews HWBC3 C.Hannan NSHC1 T.Nelson NSHC2 D.Shi SPCC1 A.Parkinson P.Keyte-W... TAWC1 L.Mason TAWC1 L.Mason TAWC2 T.Lee TPOC1 T.Johnston TPOC2 M.Forsyth WKOC11 J.Allen WKOC12 F.Avery WKOC13 C.Crouch |
26 | M U22 2X 3 entrants |
RPCA1 L.van Vel... RPCA2 E.Rhodes RPCW1 A.Palsson |
27 | M Snr 4X- 8 entrants |
AKGC1 M.Hamilton AKLC1 R.Irwin AWG*1 L.Watts CAMC31 L.McKinnon NSHC1 J.Haldane ROTC1 L.Morrell ROTC1 L.Morrell WKOC1 D.Bates |
29 | M Prm 4- 5 entrants |
RNZX1 C.Rapley RNZX2 S.Jones RNZX3 B.Robertson RNZX4 M.Brake RPCW1 D.Conradie |
30 | W Snr 2- 4 entrants |
AKLC1 K.Griffiths NSHC1 T.Abel TGAC1 M.Dunham WESC1 J.Steele |
31 | W Clb 4X- 19 entrants |
AKLC1 D.Vandermeer AWG*1 K.Spencer BPCC1 E.Foreman CAMC1 V.Gibbons CAMC21 K.Murphy CAMC21 K.Murphy GISC1 Z.McIntyre HAMC1 I.Blake HAMC2 S.Eckersley HWBC1 J.Turfrey HWBC2 A.Krause HWBC2 A.Krause HWBC3 K.York NSHC1 C.Layburn PETC1 R.Willis PETC2 A.Curtis ROTC1 A.Lee WKOC1 L.Ford WREC1 J.Ferris |
32 | W U22 2- 3 entrants |
C.Davis J.James SPCC1 Z.Lapwood |
33 | W U19 4+ 14 entrants |
AKLC31 I.Wilson AWGC1 S.Back AWGC1 S.Back CAMC21 M.Burns HAMC21 M.Wright HWBC1 D.Murrell HWBC1 D.Murrell TGAC21 S.Ekbote TGAC21 S.Ekbote WESC11 G.Taine WKOC1 A.Nin WKOC2 A.Wilshier WKOC3 O.Stead WKOC4 A.Nesdale |
34 | M Snr 2- 19 entrants |
E.Koefoed H.Hornabrook M.Hamilton M.Courtney AKLC1 D.Harris AKLC2 F.Meldrum AKLC2 F.Meldrum AKLC3 R.Irwin HWBC1 M.Rennie NSHC1 D.McSweeny NSHC2 J.Guy NSHC3 J.Haldane PETC1 P.O'Reilly J.Anderson G.Dauphin WESC2 S.Perry WESC31 F.McSwiney WESC32 C.Pracey WKOC1 S.Macky |
35 | M Clb 4X- 14 entrants |
AKLC1 J.Edwards AKLC1 H.Lynch AKLC1 J.Edwards AWG*1 J.Simkin CAMC21 M.van Dalen CAMC31 B.Kirsop MERC1 F.Murphy MER*2 L.Newfield NSHC1 P.Davenport ROTC2 J.Hopkins STAC1 H.Whitfor... WHAC1 M.Butler WKOC11 R.MacKenzie WKOC12 L.Herder |
36 | M U22 2- 2 entrants |
RPCA1 E.Rhodes RPCW1 C.Bartley |
37 | M U19 4+ 15 entrants |
AKLC1 J.Watson AWGC1 H.Pawson HWBC1 M.Davies SPCC1 C.Gordon SPCC2 J.Balme SPCC2 J.Balme SPCC3 H.Haycock SPCC3 H.Haycock TGAC1 N.Oakley TGAC1 N.Oakley WESC31 C.Pracey WKOC11 M.Bolli WKOC11 M.Bolli WKOC12 J.Pio R.Houghton |
38 | W Nov 4+ 16 entrants |
CLIC1 W.Walshe CLIC1 W.Walshe HAMC1 R.Fisher HWBC1 B.Davies HWBC2 C.Snell HWBC3 L.Roberts NSHC1 A.Lythe PETC1 A.Pritchard PET*2 G.Northmore PET*2 G.Northmore SPCC1 S.Kingsto... SPCC1 S.Kingsto... J.Crow WESC11 J.Dasent WKOC1 B.Allan WKOC2 K.Ucuna |
39 | M Prm 1X 23 entrants |
PETC1 J.Saunders PETC2 P.O'Reilly RNZX1 M.Drysdale RNZX2 R.Manson RNZX3 H.Bond RNZX4 J.Storey RNZX5 C.Harris RNZX6 E.Murray RNZX7 J.Uru RNZX8 G.Bridgewater RNZX9 A.Ling RNZX10 L.Rodger RNZX11 K.Manson RPCA1 G.Thomas RPCA2 L.Hollows RPCA3 L.van Vel... RPCA4 B.Kells RPCW1 M.Dunham RPCW2 T.Cunliff... RPCW3 J.Parry RPCW4 J.Earl L.Teilemb WESC1 R.Hawthorne |
40 | W Snr 2X 7 entrants |
AKLC1 C.Chapman AKLC2 K.Ward L.Grew NSHC1 R.Crooks TAWC1 H.Osborne TGAC1 C.Rennie TPOC1 K.Parker |
41 | W Prm 1X 9 entrants |
ACUL1 S.Hendershot ACUL2 T.Ritzel RNZX1 F.Bourke RNZX2 Z.Stevenson RNZX3 J.Edward RNZX4 Z.McBride RNZX5 S.MacKenzie RPCA1 A.Rowe RPCW1 C.Hyde |
42 | W U19 2X 23 entrants |
AKLC31 I.Wilson AWGC1 K.Spencer AWGC2 M.Thomson AWGC3 T.Su'a BPCC1 N.Baker CAMC31 L.Hill CAMC32 N.Pettit CLIC1 E.Toa CLIC2 G.Keech COMC1 C.Bray GISC1 S.Ferkins GISC2 Z.McIntyre I.Blake HWBC1 J.Turfrey HWBC2 K.Laracy HWBC3 E.Whyte HWBC4 E.Harvey MERC1 Z.Turton MERC2 E.Cullen ... NSHC1 D.Kumar ROTC1 C.Wenmoth SPCC1 Z.Smith WTMC1 A.MacKenzie |
43 | M Snr 2X 7 entrants |
HWBC1 T.Mackintosh NSHC1 P.Davenport NSHC2 J.Guy PETC1 P.O'Reilly STAC1 P.Moreno WKOC1 D.Bates WREC1 S.Widger |
44 | W Clb 8+ 14 entrants |
AKLC31 G.Barclay CAMC21 M.Burns CAMC21 M.Burns CAMC31 K.Reidy HAMC1 M.Wright HAMC1 M.Wright HWBC1 M.Airey NSHC1 T.Abel PETC1 A.Curtis PETC1 A.Curtis WESC11 R.Meldrum WKOC1 A.Nin WKOC2 O.Stead WKOC2 O.Stead |
45 | M U19 2X 28 entrants |
M.MacDonald AWGC1 T.Manning CAMC21 M.van Dalen CAMC31 C.Hart CAMC32 A.Kite CLIC1 M.Porteous COMC1 H.Bangs COMC2 L.Shanks GISC1 J.Brott MERC1 T.Herangi MERC2 F.Murphy MERC2 F.Murphy MERC3 M.Shirley NSHC1 C.Everitt ROTC1 J.Willemsen ROTC1 J.Willemsen ROTC2 J.Hopkins ROTC2 J.Hopkins T.Hislop SPCC2 E.Tangiiti SPCC2 E.Tangiiti SPCC3 H.Haycock SPCC3 H.Haycock WHAC1 L.Jenkins WHAC2 E.Jenkins WKOC1 R.MacKenzie WKOC2 R.Tait WKOC2 R.Tait |
46 | M Clb 8+ 18 entrants |
M.Courtney AKLC1 J.Watson AKLC2 G.Hyslop AKLC2 G.Hyslop AWGC1 H.Pawson AWGC1 T.Manning AWGC1 H.Pawson HWBC1 H.Nash HWBC1 H.Nash SPCC1 H.Wills SPCC1 H.Wills TGA*1 N.Oakley WESC1 G.Dauphin WKOC1 L.Neels WKOC11 J.Barker WKOC12 J.Pio WKOC13 C.Gribbon WTMC1 C.Stockley |
47 | W Nov 4X+ 18 entrants |
CAMC21 G.Grenfell CLIC1 W.Walshe CLIC1 W.Walshe HAMC1 R.Fisher HWBC1 B.Davies HWBC2 C.Snell HWBC3 L.Roberts NSHC1 M.Murphy NSHC2 G.MacKisack PETC1 A.Pritchard PET*2 G.Coyne PET*2 G.Coyne S.Kingsto... SPCC2 J.Crow SPCC2 J.Crow WKOC1 B.Allan WKOC2 K.Ucuna WTMC1 G.Farrelly |
48 | W Prm 4X- 4 entrants |
RNZX1 S.Gray RNZX2 O.Loe RPCA1 A.Mills RPCW1 A.Caskie |
49 | M Nov 4+ 27 entrants |
AKLC1 D.Grant AKLC2 Q.O'Brien AKLC3 J.August BPCC1 C.Benton CLIC1 L.Olsson HWBC1 D.McCrory HWBC2 J.Nichol HWBC3 L.Brunton NSHC1 T.Nelson SPCC1 J.Balme SPCC2 P.Keyte-W... SPCC2 P.Keyte-W... WESC1 S.Page WESC2 B.Langston WESC21 R.Bluck WKOC1 D.McLeod WKOC2 B.Ryan WKOC3 D.Abrahams M.Lochore... M.Lochore... WKOC4 C.Crouch WKOC5 B.Haworth WKOC11 J.Allen C.Crouch C.Crouch D.Abrahams D.Abrahams |
50 | M Prm 4X- 2 entrants |
RPCA1 L.Hollows RPCW1 M.Dunham |
51 | W Clb 1X 33 entrants |
AKLC1 E.Smith L.Grew AKLC3 D.Boniface AWGC1 J.O'Keefe AWGC2 G.Kendal BPCC1 N.Baker BPCC2 N.Goss CAMC31 C.McKinnon CAMC32 B.Walters CAMC33 T.Hewald CLIC1 G.Keech CLIC2 J.Williams HAMC21 J.Oliver HWBC1 E.Whyte HWBC2 J.Norris HWBC3 A.Krause E.Pepper PETC1 R.Willis E.O'Connell ROTC1 H.Cox Z.Lapwood SPCC2 H.Light Z.Smith SPCC3 K.Keddell TAWC1 R.Kemp TPOC1 R.Lindstrom TPOC2 K.Toma WELC1 K.Jordan WELC2 A.Watts WESC1 A.Robson WESC2 C.Pearce WKOC1 S.Deal WTMC1 L.Dobrec |
52 | M Clb 1X 35 entrants |
B.Toogood J.McNicol AKLC1 D.van der... AKLC2 P.Carpenter AKLC3 D.Brkic AWGC1 T.Manning CAMC1 M.Gonzale... CAMC31 B.Kirsop CLIC1 C.Porteous COMC1 L.Walters COMC2 L.Shanks COMC3 A.Jenkin GISC1 J.Brott GISC2 L.Green MERC1 C.Welch NSHC1 C.Elliott J.Anderson PETC2 E.Cade A.Bach SPCC1 N.Winkelman T.Hislop STAC1 C.Burns STAC2 E.Wendeler TAWC1 C.Reynolds TAWC1 C.Reynolds VILC1 L.Teilemb WESC1 B.Watkinson WESC2 J.Bradshaw WHAC1 L.Jenkins WHAC2 D.Beukes WHAC3 M.Butler WKOC11 R.MacKenzie WKOC12 T.Bedford B.Sarjeant WKOC14 H.Gill |
53 | W Opn 8+ 6 entrants |
AKLC31 G.Barclay AKLC31 G.Barclay NSHC1 A.DeLong RNZX1 R.Scown TGA*1 H.Ritter WESC11 R.Meldrum |
54 | M Opn 8+ 11 entrants |
AKGC1 M.Courtney AKGC1 M.Courtney HWBC1 T.Mackintosh HWBC1 T.Mackintosh NSHC1 J.Haldane SPCC1 H.Wills SPCC1 H.Wills WKOC11 J.Barker WKOC12 J.Pio WKOC13 W.Guest WKOC13 W.Guest |
55 | M Opn 1X (P) 1 entrant |
WESC1 H.Lynex |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WKOC13
B.Sarjeant) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social