You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Josh Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:28.53)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:00.91)
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (10:22.44)
- Repechage 3: result (CANCELLED)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (9:27.78)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:06.10)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (6:44.85)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:44.88)
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:00.75)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (6:43.50)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:31.45)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:33.18)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:34.95)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Josh Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:58.71)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:59.91)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:59.22)
Crew
#1
WESC
Sam Page (stroke), Ethan Page, Hamish Horne, Ethan Horne, Benet Langston, Nicholas Page, Brad James, Rhys Utting + Steven Feavearyear (cox)
Coached by: Shane Page & Murray Horne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:58.11)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:38.28)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:37.73)
Crew
#21
WESC
Samuel Davison (stroke), Tom Miller, Richard Bluck, Leo Ngatai-Tafau, Matthew Callaghan, Luka Hayward, Arthur Hauter, Dominic English + Ryan Patten (cox)
Coached by: STPA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#21
WESC
Samuel Davison (stroke), Tom Miller, Richard Bluck, Leo Ngatai-Tafau, Matthew Callaghan, Luka Hayward, Arthur Hauter, Dominic English + Ryan Patten (cox)
Coached by: STPA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Josh Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:40.52)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:13.30)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:18.55)
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Josh Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (9:10.53)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:31.28)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:05.35)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:07.22)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:07.12)
Crew
#11
WESC
Jessica Dasent (stroke), Jessica Watson, Evangeline Coman, Elizabeth Ellis, Briar Waldin, Ruby O'Brien, Alice Langbrown, Anna Guy + Savannah Barrack (cox)
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Josh Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 4th (7:33.97)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Josh Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:45.45)
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:01.45)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:19.54)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:17.04)
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:08.89)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:28.61)
- B Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#32
WESC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:44.06)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:56.95)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:00.06)
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Mollie James & Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:18.02)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:31.79)
Crew
#11
WESC
Rebecca Meldrum (stroke), Isabelle Ingram, Greta Taine, Niamh McHugh, Eden Kelleher, Libby Blore, Georgia Round, Nina James + Sophie Wall (cox)
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:01.61)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:40.24)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:53.48)
Crew
#1
WESC
Grayson Dauphin (stroke), Jacob Sodo, Sam Perry, Carl Pracey, Fergus McSwiney, Jonathan Winter, Matthew Smith, Felix Drissner-Devine + Dylan Dodds (cox)
Coached by: Keith Page & Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Shane Page & Murray Horne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:49.55)
- Semi-final 3: placed 2nd (7:41.00)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:06.42)
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Shane Page & Murray Horne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:11.22)
- Repechage 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: STPA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:32.82)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:22.61)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:32.54)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Josh Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (4:27.16)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:39.66)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:42.24)
- A Final: placed 1st (8:50.84)
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Josh Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (4:40.98)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (9:26.96)
- B Final: placed 5th (9:40.87)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (4:04.03)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (7:47.25)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:47.44)
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Keith Page
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 5th (4:59.44)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:33.37)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:41.66)
Crew
#11
WESC
Rebecca Meldrum (stroke), Isabelle Ingram, Greta Taine, Niamh McHugh, Eden Kelleher, Libby Blore, Georgia Round, Nina James + Sophie Wall (cox)
Coached by: Aimee Pink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 5th (7:32.39)
Social