You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:56.71)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:56.10)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:56.68)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:05.95)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:36.82)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Dave MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (9:21.97)
- Semi-final 3: placed 2nd (8:37.45)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:17.90)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:14.24)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:49.06)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
HWBC
Duncan McCrory (stroke), Connor Gibson, Izzac Andrews, James Turnbull, Adam Vanderpeet, Fergus Ritchie, Joel Engelke, Liam Vogelaar + Lucy Youngquest (cox)
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:03.85)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:37.95)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Brooke Davies (stroke), Francesca Arlidge, Aimee Pitcher, Erin Henare-Murton, Caitlin Snell, Grace May, Maddi Sheridan, Ella Forster + Miriam Stone (cox)
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Dave MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:44.58)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:59.24)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (8:02.47)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:05.89)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:02.58)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:31.99)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:16.01)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:59.41)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:35.76)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:31.67)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Dave MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:36.59)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:47.63)
- A Final: placed 1st (8:15.09)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 3rd
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:32.94)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:29.01)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Maddison Airey (stroke), Myhrin Jones, Karleigh Daly, Dayna Murrell, Abby May, Kate York, Rosie Joyce, Kirsten Vanderpeet + Lucy Youngquest (cox)
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:01.55)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:10.83)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:17.76)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Henry Nash (stroke), Duncan MacErlich, Angus Lindsay, Alistair Wilson, Michael Vanderpeet, Matthew Rennie, Stephen Vanderpeet, Jack Stone + Sheldon Paio (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Henry Nash (stroke), Duncan MacErlich, Angus Lindsay, Alistair Wilson, Michael Vanderpeet, Matthew Rennie, Stephen Vanderpeet, Jack Stone + Sheldon Paio (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Dave MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (9:22.19)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:17.07)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:39.96)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:39.90)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (7:31.57)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:53.61)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (4:42.73)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (9:26.30)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Tom Mackintosh (stroke), Angus Lindsay, Michael Vanderpeet, Liam Kitchin, Alistair Wilson, Matthew Rennie, Stephen Vanderpeet, Jack Stone + Sheldon Paio (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Tom Mackintosh (stroke), Angus Lindsay, Michael Vanderpeet, Liam Kitchin, Alistair Wilson, Matthew Rennie, Stephen Vanderpeet, Jack Stone + Sheldon Paio (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Social