You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: result (DNF)
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:39.26)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:13.42)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (8:38.37)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:59.60)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:33.42)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:46.26)
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Murray Twining
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (8:29.53)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:26.64)
- Semi-final 3: placed 5th (7:47.78)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:01.05)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:44.48)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:43.90)
Crew
#2
MER*
Composite crew. Coached by: Murray Twining
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MER*
MER*
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:49.47)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:16.11)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:04.46)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:55.37)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (9:08.24)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:50.23)
- Semi-final 3: placed 2nd (7:24.80)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:53.30)
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:43.77)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:18.04)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:33.70)
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:00.71)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:30.44)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:45.76)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Murray Twining
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 1st (4:25.83)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:17.99)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:22.59)
Social