You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
RNZX
Coached by: Mike Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
Crew
#1
RNZX
Coached by: Dave Thompson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- A Final: placed 1st (6:55.91)
Crew
#2
RNZX
Coached by: Dave Thompson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:59.99)
Crew
#3
RNZX
Coached by: Dave Thompson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- A Final: placed 4th (7:18.89)
Crew
#4
RNZX
Coached by: Dave Thompson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:08.36)
Crew
#5
RNZX
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- A Final: placed 6th (7:22.88)
Crew
#1
RNZX
Coached by: Dave Thompson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
Crew
#2
RNZX
Coached by: Dave Thompson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:18.24)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:37.73)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:31.99)
Crew
#3
RNZX
Coached by: Noel Donaldson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
Crew
#4
RNZX
Coached by: Noel Donaldson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:20.89)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:40.66)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:40.31)
Crew
#5
RNZX
Coached by: Noel Donaldson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
Crew
#6
RNZX
Coached by: Noel Donaldson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
Crew
#7
RNZX
Coached by: Noel Donaldson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:16.47)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:39.44)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:45.37)
Crew
#8
RNZX
Coached by: Noel Donaldson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:19.32)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:40.70)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:42.71)
Crew
#1
RNZX
Coached by: Mike Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
Crew
#2
RNZX
Coached by: Mike Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
Crew
#3
RNZX
Coached by: Mike Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:31.76)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:09.64)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:10.71)
Crew
#3
RNZX
Coached by: Mike Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#4
RNZX
Coached by: Mike Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
Crew
#5
RNZX
Coached by: Mike Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:45.08)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:14.86)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:23.91)
Crew
#5
RNZX
Coached by: Mike Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#6
RNZX
Coached by: Mike Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#6
RNZX
Coached by: Mike Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:04.50)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:16.10)
- B Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
RNZX
Coached by: Calvin Ferguson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- A Final: placed 1st (6:38.49)
Crew
#2
RNZX
Coached by: Calvin Ferguson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:43.77)
Crew
#3
RNZX
Coached by: Calvin Ferguson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:47.05)
Crew
#4
RNZX
Coached by: Calvin Ferguson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- A Final: placed 4th (7:02.37)
Crew
#1
RNZX
Coached by: Dave Thompson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- A Final: placed 1st (6:04.75)
Crew
#2
RNZX
Coached by: Noel Donaldson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:05.03)
Crew
#3
RNZX
Coached by: Noel Donaldson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:11.90)
Crew
#4
RNZX
Coached by: Noel Donaldson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- A Final: placed 4th (6:20.07)
Crew
#1
RNZX
Coached by: Dick Tonks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:50.35)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (7:09.26)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:58.46)
Crew
#2
RNZX
Coached by: Calvin Ferguson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:57.14)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:02.02)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:58.79)
Crew
#3
RNZX
Coached by: Noel Donaldson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:46.54)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:03.50)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:59.01)
Crew
#4
RNZX
Coached by: Calvin Ferguson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:58.29)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:06.73)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:04.92)
Crew
#5
RNZX
Coached by: Calvin Ferguson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:03.45)
- Semi-final 3: placed 2nd (7:13.92)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:08.89)
Crew
#6
RNZX
Coached by: Noel Donaldson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:46.34)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:08.02)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:21.49)
Crew
#7
RNZX
Coached by: Calvin Feguson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:23.82)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:13.21)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:13.83)
Crew
#8
RNZX
Coached by: Calvin Ferguson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:51.73)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:12.12)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:07.06)
Crew
#9
RNZX
Coached by: Calvin Ferguson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:35.34)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:21.99)
- Semi-final 3: placed 3rd (7:20.30)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:27.12)
Crew
#10
RNZX
Coached by: Calvin Ferguson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:28.44)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:46.63)
- Semi-final 3: placed 5th (7:29.72)
- C Final: placed 3rd (7:24.34)
Crew
#11
RNZX
Coached by: Calvin Ferguson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 4: placed 4th (9:10.56)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:42.80)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:22.42)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:18.97)
Crew
#1
RNZX
Coached by: Dick Tonks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 1: placed 5th
- Repechage 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
RNZX
Coached by: Dick Tonks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
Crew
#3
RNZX
Coached by: Mike Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (9:27.83)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:29.31)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:35.69)
Crew
#4
RNZX
Coached by: Mike Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
Crew
#5
RNZX
Coached by: Mike Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:54.03)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:32.10)
- B Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
RNZX
Coached by: Mike Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- A Final: placed 1st (6:51.61)
Crew
#2
RNZX
Coached by: Mike Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:58.15)
Crew
#1
RNZX
Rebecca Scown (stroke), Genevieve Behrent, Kerri Gowler, Grace Prendergast, Kelsey Bevan, Ruby Tew, Holly Greenslade, Kayla Pratt + Francie Turner (cox)
Coached by: Dave Thompson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
- A Final: placed 1st (6:21.14)
Social