Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2016 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th January 2016
Race J @ 14:00: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
Coached by: Andrew Bealing
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Ged Campbell
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
UNWC
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Race K @ 14:08: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Race L @ 14:16: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodie Haskell
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Ged Campbell
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th January 2016
Race K @ 13:56: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
Race L @ 14:04: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
UNWC
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodie Haskell
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social