Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2016 North Island Club Championships.
Saturday, 16th January 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 3 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
B | 08:08 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 08:16 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
D | 08:24 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 08:32 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
F | 08:40 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 08:48 | 9 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
H | 08:56 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 09:04 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
J | 09:27 | 12 | M U20 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
K | 09:35 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 09:43 | 18 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
M | 09:51 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 09:59 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
O | 10:22 | 22 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
P | 10:30 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 10:38 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
R | 11:01 | 26 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
S | 11:09 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 11:17 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
U | 11:41 | 36 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
V | 11:49 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 11:57 | 40 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
X | 12:05 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 12:13 | 44A | W U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
Z | 12:21 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 12:29 | 44B | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
B | 12:37 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 12:59 | 47B | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
D | 13:07 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 13:15 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
F | 13:28 | 48 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
G | 13:36 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 13:44 | 49 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
I | 13:52 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 14:00 | 53 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
K | 14:08 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 14:16 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
M | 14:24 | 54 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
N | 14:32 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 14:40 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
P | 15:18 | 1 | W U22 1X final | Race: A | |||||||
Q | 15:26 | 2 | M U22 1X final | Race: A | |||||||
R | 15:34 | 3 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||
S | 15:42 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||
T | 15:50 | 5 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||
U | 15:58 | 6 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||
V | 16:06 | 7 | W Prm 1X (L) final | Race: A | |||||||
W | 16:10 | 8 | M Prm 1X (L) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
X | 16:14 | 9 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||
Y | 16:22 | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 16:30 | 19b | M/W/Mx Mst 2X final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th January 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 10 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||
B | 08:08 | 11 | W U20 1X final | Race: A | |||||||
C | 08:16 | 12 | M U20 1X final | Race: B | |||||||
D | 08:24 | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 08:26 | 13 | W Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | ||||||
F | 08:28 | 14 | M Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | ||||||
G | 08:32 | 15 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||
H | 08:34 | 16 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | ||||||
I | 08:36 | 17 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
J | 08:40 | 18 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||
K | 08:48 | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 08:50 | 19a | M/W/Mx Mst 2‑ final | Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | ||||||
M | 08:52 | 20 | W Prm 2X final | Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | ||||||
N | 08:54 | 21 | M Prm 2X final | Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | ||||||
O | 08:56 | 22 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||
P | 09:04 | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 09:12 | 23 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||
R | 09:16 | 24 | W U22 2X final | Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | ||||||
S | 09:20 | 25 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
T | 09:28 | 26 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||
U | 09:36 | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 09:44 | 27 | M U22 2X final | Race: A | |||||||
W | 09:52 | 28 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
X | 09:54 | 29 | W Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | ||||||
Y | 09:56 | 30 | M Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | ||||||
Z | 10:00 | 31 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
A | 10:08 | 32 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
B | 10:12 | 33 | W U22 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
C | 10:16 | 34A | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||
D | 10:24 | 34B | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||
E | 10:32 | 34C | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||
F | 10:40 | 35 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
G | 10:48 | 36 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
H | 10:56 | 37 | M U22 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
I | 11:04 | 57 | M Opn 1X (P) final | Race: A | |||||||
J | 11:08 | 38a | M/W Mst 1X final | Race: A | |||||||
K | 11:12 | 38b | M/W/Mx Mst 4‑ final | Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | ||||||
L | 11:16 | 39A | M U19 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||
M | 11:24 | 39B | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||
N | 11:32 | 39C | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||
O | 11:40 | 40 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||
P | 11:48 | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 11:50 | 41 | M Prm 1X final | Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | ||||||
R | 11:52 | 42 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
S | 11:54 | 43 | W Prm 1X final | Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | ||||||
T | 11:56 | 44A | W U19 2X final | Race: B | |||||||
U | 12:04 | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 12:12 | 44B | G U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||
W | 12:20 | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 12:28 | 44C | G U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||
Y | 12:36 | 45 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||
Z | 12:44 | 46 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||
A | 12:52 | 47A | M U19 2X final | Race: A | |||||||
B | 13:00 | 47B | B U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||
C | 13:08 | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 13:16 | 47C | B U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||
E | 13:24 | 48 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||
F | 13:32 | 49 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||
G | 13:40 | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 13:44 | 50 | W Prm 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | ||||||
I | 13:48 | 51 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||
J | 13:52 | 52 | M Prm 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | ||||||
K | 13:56 | 53 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||
L | 14:04 | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 14:12 | 54 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||
N | 14:20 | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 14:24 | 55 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
P | 14:28 | 56 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||
Q | 14:36 | 58 | W Opn 1X (P) final | Race: A | - - REMOVED - - |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social