You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:57.31)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (8:32.23)
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:43.22)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (9:03.25)
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:34.74)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:40.37)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:06.14)
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:30.11)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:09.33)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:29.18)
Crew
#1
WREC
Anna Adam (stroke), Elizabeth Tau'a'alo-Puriri, Rachel Beasley, Emma Hutchinson + Georgia Harrold (cox)
Coached by: Chris Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:36.96)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:29.04)
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:35.94)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:19.66)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:44.88)
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:57.40)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:19.75)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:51.05)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:18.62)
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (6:52.72)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:43.70)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:07.96)
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:17.50)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:19.31)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:33.38)
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:17.10)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:07.30)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:14.17)
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:45.08)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (9:44.46)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:33.22)
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (8:18.45)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:34.07)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:54.66)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:47.98)
Social