Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Henry Lee
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Ander Castelltort (stroke), Nikkita Sinyakov, Thomas Watson, Christian Clark + Isabelle Cattermole (cox)
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#41
WKOC
Coached by: Jarod Fleming & Drew Tierney
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
|
||||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Henry Morrow
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: GLDW
|
||||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: GLDW
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
Coached by: HOWI
|
||||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
||||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Glen Reichardt
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Henry Lee
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Ander Castelltort (stroke), Nikkita Sinyakov, Thomas Watson, Christian Clark + Isabelle Cattermole (cox)
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Henry Morrow
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
Coached by: HOWI
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Daniel Mounsey (stroke), Mateo Simoncelli, Samuel Broadbent, Conrad Bond-McCarthy + Finn Goddard (cox)
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#41
WKOC
Coached by: Jarod Fleming & Drew Tierney
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: GLDW
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: GLDW
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Glen Reichardt
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: GLDW
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Daniel Mounsey (stroke), Mateo Simoncelli, Samuel Broadbent, Conrad Bond-McCarthy + Finn Goddard (cox)
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Chandler Cunningham-South (stroke), Clemens Hartmann, Kaz van Genne, Ethan Hight + Mitchell Robertson (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Kade Sheely (stroke), John McClaren, Stephen Stokes, Samual Baldwin-Holmes + Holindu Abhayagunawardena (cox)
Coached by: John Clark-Maxwell & Richard May
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
Coached by: HOWI
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Logan Walters
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
AKLC
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Glen Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#42
WKOC
Mitchell Evans (stroke), Matthew Wheatley, Harrison Hodges, Raea Bainbridge + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Drew Tierney
|
Repechage 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Ander Castelltort (stroke), Nikkita Sinyakov, Thomas Watson, Christian Clark + Isabelle Cattermole (cox)
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: GLDW
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#5
AKLC
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Brent Dunshea & William Fahey
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Henry Morrow
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Daniel Mounsey (stroke), Mateo Simoncelli, Samuel Broadbent, Conrad Bond-McCarthy + Finn Goddard (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Glen Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Brent Dunshea & William Fahey
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#41
WKOC
Coached by: Jarod Fleming & Drew Tierney
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
Coached by: HOWI
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Chandler Cunningham-South (stroke), Clemens Hartmann, Kaz van Genne, Ethan Hight + Mitchell Robertson (cox)
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#5
AKLC
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Logan Walters
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Henry Lee
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: GLDW
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: GLDW
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#42
WKOC
Mitchell Evans (stroke), Matthew Wheatley, Harrison Hodges, Raea Bainbridge + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Drew Tierney
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
AKLC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: John Clark-Maxwell & Richard May
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Ander Castelltort (stroke), Nikkita Sinyakov, Thomas Watson, Christian Clark + Isabelle Cattermole (cox)
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: John Clark-Maxwell & Richard May
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
|
Social