Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 26th January 2018
This Friday day sheet (for AKLC) is empty.
Saturday, 27th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:15 | 2 | W Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 07:19 | 4 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 07:23 | 5 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 07:35 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||
K | 07:55 | 10 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
P | 08:15 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 8 | |||||||||
S | 08:27 | 11 | M Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 08:31 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 08:39 | 13 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 09:27 | 16 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 09:31 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 09:35 | 19 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 09:39 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 10:35 | 23 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
Z | 10:39 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||
B | 10:47 | 25 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 10:55 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||
G | 11:07 | 27 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 11:19 | 29 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
Y | 12:19 | 32 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 12:27 | 34 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 12:31 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 12:35 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
D | 12:39 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
E | 12:43 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
I | 12:59 | 43 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 13:11 | 44 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 13:15 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 13:19 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 13:31 | 48 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 13:35 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 13:43 | 50 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 13:51 | 53 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 13:55 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 13:59 | 54 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 14:07 | 57 | W Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 14:47 | 66 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 15:07 | 67 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 15:11 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 15:15 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
U | 15:31 | 73 | M U20 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 15:39 | 76 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 15:47 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Z | 15:51 | 77 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 15:55 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 16:11 | 81 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 16:15 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 16:19 | 88 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 16:23 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 16:27 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 16:31 | 83 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 16:59 | 93 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 17:07 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Y | 17:31 | 97 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 28th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:23 | 5 | M Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
I | 07:47 | 10 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 07:59 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 5 | |||||||||
P | 08:15 | 11 | M Int 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 08:23 | 13 | M Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 08:31 | 16 | W Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 08:35 | 19 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 08:39 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 09:35 | 23 | W Int 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 09:43 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | |||||||||
P | 09:55 | 25 | M Nov 2X repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
V | 10:19 | 29 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
C | 10:47 | 34 | M Int 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 11:39 | 44 | W Nov 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 12:15 | 48 | W Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 12:19 | 50 | W Int 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 12:27 | 53 | M Nov 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 12:31 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 12:55 | 66 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 13:03 | 67 | M Int 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 13:51 | 76 | W Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 13:55 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 14:07 | 77 | W Int 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 14:15 | 88 | M Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 14:19 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 14:27 | 81 | M Int 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 14:31 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 15:35 | 93 | M Int 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 15:43 | 97 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 15:55 | 29 | W Nov 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 16:19 | 34 | M Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 16:23 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 16:49 | 43 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 16:57 | 76 | W Nov 4+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 17:06 | 67 | M Int 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 17:10 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 17:27 | 88 | M Nov 4+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 17:46 | 32 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 17:58 | 97 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 18:10 | 93 | M Int 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 18:27 | 25 | M Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 18:31 | 44 | W Nov 8+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 18:35 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 |
Monday, 29th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:10 | 2 | W Int 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 07:20 | 4 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 07:40 | 7 | M U22 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 08:10 | 11 | M Int 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 08:30 | 16 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 09:30 | 25 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 09:45 | 29 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
Y | 10:10 | 32 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 10:15 | 34 | M Int 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
A | 10:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 10:30 | 35 | M U22 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 11:05 | 43 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
J | 11:15 | 44 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
K | 11:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 11:40 | 48 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 12:10 | 53 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 12:20 | 54 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 12:40 | 57 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 14:30 | 66 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 14:35 | 67 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 14:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 15:20 | 73 | M U20 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 15:40 | 76 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 15:50 | 77 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 16:00 | 79 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 16:10 | 81 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 16:20 | 83 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 16:30 | 85 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 16:35 | 88 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
U | 17:10 | 93 | M Int 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 17:25 | 97 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social