You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Peter Simmons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:42.35)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:56.79)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 7: placed 2nd (9:00.53)
- Repechage 7: placed 4th (9:27.49)
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:51.59)
- Repechage 7: placed 3rd (9:14.19)
Crew
#1
GISC
Sam Treloar (stroke), Joshua Kelly, Sebastian Solomann, Isaac Kinder, Thom Simmons, Ben McCosh, Cody Wright, Jayden Eccles + Liam MacKay (cox)
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:54.16)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:04.71)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:47.74)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:03.37)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:15.66)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (9:07.06)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:16.24)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins & Peter Simmons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:28.08)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:33.94)
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Peter Simmons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:05.98)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:45.95)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:04.61)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:38.39)
Crew
#3
GISC
Coached by: Peter Simmons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:31.79)
- Repechage 3: placed 8th (9:56.97)
Crew
#27
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:26.66)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (8:59.00)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:18.91)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (NTT)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:26.19)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:22.36)
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:02.66)
- Repechage 4: placed 6th (9:04.19)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#6
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:01.55)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:21.24)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:02.30)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:30.35)
Crew
#27
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:32.28)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (10:08.98)
Crew
#6
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Peter Simmons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:29.09)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:26.87)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (9:21.97)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (9:23.67)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (10:11.78)
- B Final: placed 3rd (9:39.13)
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:30.40)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (9:23.73)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (9:49.57)
- A Final: placed 6th (10:08.89)
Social