You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:26.93)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:07.68)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:16.71)
- A Final: placed 8th (9:09.29)
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:22.89)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:37.39)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (10:17.69)
- B Final: placed 7th (9:31.86)
Crew
#1
ROTC
Angus Hunter (stroke), Te Ohongaake Swanson Hall, Jared Sinclair, Mark Sinclair + Ronan Griffiths (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 6th (6:56.51)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:53.65)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:47.06)
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:49.24)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:37.44)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:45.26)
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Tom Clark & Alastair Riddle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:51.99)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:41.30)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (9:34.28)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:45.94)
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:35.81)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:42.98)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:42.14)
Crew
#2
ROTC
Gina Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen (stroke), Alyssa Towler, Emily Wharekura, Kate Elvy + Shya-Rose Marsh (cox)
Coached by: Chris Pearson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:42.27)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:56.83)
Crew
#3
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:28.61)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:27.84)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (9:46.95)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:23.31)
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:59.95)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (NTT)
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:24.08)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:47.50)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:33.52)
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:27.85)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:40.59)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:39.74)
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:26.62)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:35.17)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (9:21.88)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:49.90)
Crew
#1
ROTC
Alyssa Towler (stroke), Gina Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen, Kate Elvy, Lily-Anne Reid + Zoe Stubbing (cox)
Coached by: Chr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:31.37)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:53.48)
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:24.11)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (9:33.86)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (9:25.72)
- A Final: placed 5th (9:43.13)
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:39.11)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:38.24)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:42.94)
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:24.78)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (9:36.72)
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:58.50)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (10:19.75)
Social