You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake & Lauren Tilson
|
|||
Entity
PET*
PET*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PET*
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Joshua Bailey-Montgomery (stroke), Campbell Read, Veveni Lasaqa, Sean Callinan + Callum Berkett (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Jobe-Ray Fitzgerald (stroke), Noah Irvine, Nathaniel Richards, Boston McCullough + Kieran Joyce (cox)
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & David Burnett
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Michelle Munro & Rebecca Green
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Anna Thomson
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Anna Thomson
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake & Sam Stewart
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake & Sam Stewart
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Olivia Phizacklea (stroke), Brooke Poutawera, Danielle Neilson, Katie Swinehart + Molly Johnson (cox)
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Gavin Foulsham
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Karen Verwey & Robin Crooks
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Coached by: DIOC
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Abigail Parry & Ged Campbell
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Abigail Parry & Ged Campbell
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Timothy Zouch & Ian Mason
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
AKLC
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Jasper Ballantyne & Ged Campbell
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Michael Berry
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Timothy Zouch & Ian Mason
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Jesse Homer-Pilcher (stroke), Dennis Nieuwenhuizen, Theo Casey-Pickering, Richie Faaumu + Joel Milham (cox)
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Sam Jackson
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Marc Paynter & Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Sarah Wootton (stroke), Elizabeth Rine, Georgia McConchie-Murray, Malindi Gammon + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones & David Burnett
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#5
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Coached by: Rob Hastings & Brenda Lawson
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Dave Hanley
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Marc Paynter & Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Dave Hanley
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Jasper Ballantyne & Ged Campbell
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
WESC
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
|
Social