You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Jobe-Ray Fitzgerald (stroke), Noah Irvine, Nathaniel Richards, Boston McCullough + Kieran Joyce (cox)
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
WESC
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
||||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
||||
Entity
PET*
PET*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PET*
Composite crew.
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Joshua Bailey-Montgomery (stroke), Campbell Read, Veveni Lasaqa, Sean Callinan + Callum Berkett (cox)
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Michelle Munro & Rebecca Green
|
||||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
||||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
||||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
||||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SKBC
SKBC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
SKBC
Coached by: Dominic Casey
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
||||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Anna Thomson
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
||||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
||||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Des Lock
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
||||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake & Lauren Tilson
|
||||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Peter Simmons
|
||||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Tom Clark & Alastair Riddle
|
||||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake & Sam Stewart
|
||||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Gavin Foulsham
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Karen Verwey & Robin Crooks
|
||||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
||||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & David Burnett
|
||||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Coached by: DIOC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Tufi Sele
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Abigail Parry & Ged Campbell
|
||||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
||||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
||||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
||||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
||||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTMC
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
AKLC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: James Coote
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#4
RPCW
Coached by: Claudia Hyde
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
||||
Entity
KCBC
KCBC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
KCBC
|
||||
Entity
SKBC
SKBC
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
SKBC
Coached by: Dominic Casey
|
||||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#9
RNZX
Coached by: Calvin Ferguson & Mike Rodger
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Michael Berry
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Jasper Ballantyne & Ged Campbell
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Sam Jackson
|
||||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Marc Paynter & Nick Tonkin
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
||||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#6
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
AKLC
Fynn Franklin (stroke), Richard Ieremia, Michael King-Farrington, Michael Braem + Cameron McKinley (cox)
|
||||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Duncan Grant
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
|
||||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Chris Brake
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Christie Davis & Liam Avery
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PET*
PET*
Wellington |
Crew
#4
PET*
Composite crew. Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
|
||||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
||||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
||||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TPOC
Coached by: Rob Hastings & Brenda Lawson
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
|
||||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
||||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
TAWC
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
||||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Anthony Berkers
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
||||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
||||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
||||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Marc Paynter & Nick Tonkin
|
||||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
WHAC
|
||||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Marc Paynter & Nick Tonkin
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
WESC
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
||||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#23
WESC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
|
Social