Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 25th January 2019
This Friday day sheet (for WESC) is empty.
Saturday, 26th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:34 | 3 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 07:54 | 4 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
I | 08:02 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
J | 08:06 | 5 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 08:10 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 08:38 | 9 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 08:42 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 08:54 | 11 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 09:42 | 15 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 09:46 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
J | 09:50 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
L | 09:58 | 17 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 10:02 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 10:46 | 25 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 10:50 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Z | 10:54 | 29 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 10:58 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 11:02 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
C | 11:06 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
E | 11:14 | 31 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 11:18 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | 11:42 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 12:06 | Race: 7 | |||||||||||
X | 12:30 | 41 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 12:38 | 42 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 13:02 | 44 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 13:06 | 46 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 13:10 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 13:18 | 48 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 13:22 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
L | 13:26 | 49 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 13:34 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
S | 13:54 | 52 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Y | 14:18 | 55 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 14:38 | 62 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 14:42 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 14:58 | 64 | M U20 Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 15:39 | 65 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 15:43 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 16:27 | 73 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 16:31 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
G | 16:47 | 77 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 17:03 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
M | 17:11 | 80 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 17:15 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 17:19 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
P | 17:23 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
R | 17:31 | 81 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 17:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
U | 17:43 | 82 | W Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 17:59 | 83 | M Int 8X+ heat | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 27th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 3 | W Int 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 08:12 | 4 | M Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 08:24 | 5 | M Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 08:40 | 9 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 08:44 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
T | 09:20 | 15 | M Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
U | 09:24 | 17 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 09:52 | 25 | W Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 10:00 | 29 | M Int 1X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 10:12 | 31 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 10:52 | 41 | M Nov 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 10:56 | 42 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 11:04 | 44 | W Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 11:08 | 46 | M Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 11:40 | 49 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 12:28 | 62 | M Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 12:32 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
S | 12:42 | 64 | M U20 Prm 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 12:51 | 65 | M Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 13:23 | 73 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 13:43 | 77 | M Int 2X repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
K | 13:59 | 80 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 14:03 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 14:07 | 81 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 14:15 | 82 | W Int 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 14:19 | 83 | M Int 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 14:47 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ quarter-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 14:59 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
I | 15:35 | 4 | M Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 15:55 | 29 | M Int 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 15:59 | 49 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 16:03 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
W | 16:52 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: D | |||||||||
Y | 17:00 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 17:08 | 64 | M U20 Prm 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 17:20 | 52 | W Int 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 17:24 | 77 | M Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 17:32 | 15 | M Nov 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 17:52 | 80 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 17:56 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 18:04 | 81 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Monday, 28th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:05 | 4 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 08:20 | 5 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 08:40 | 9 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 08:50 | 11 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 09:10 | 15 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 09:20 | 17 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 09:50 | 23 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 10:00 | 25 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 10:10 | 27 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 10:15 | 29 | M Int 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
W | 10:25 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 11:10 | 44 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 11:20 | 46 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 11:30 | 48 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 11:35 | 49 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
H | 11:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 11:45 | 52 | W Int 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 12:00 | 55 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 12:10 | 56 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 12:35 | 64 | M U20 Prm 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 12:50 | 65 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 13:20 | 72 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 13:30 | 73 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 13:45 | 77 | M Int 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 14:10 | 80 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 14:20 | 81 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 14:30 | 86 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 14:50 | 92 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 15:00 | 93 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 15:10 | 95 | W Snr 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 15:20 | 96 | M Snr 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social