Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Monday, 28th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:55 | 3 | W Int 2X | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 08:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 08:05 | 4 | M Nov 2X | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 08:10 | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 08:20 | 5 | M Snr 2‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 08:25 | 6 | W Nov 2X | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 08:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
H | 08:40 | 9 | M Clb 2X | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 08:50 | 11 | W Clb 4X‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 09:00 | 12 | W Int 4+ | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 09:05 | 15 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 09:10 | Race: A | |||||||||||
M | 09:20 | 17 | M Snr 1X | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 09:25 | 15 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: C | |||||||||
O | 09:30 | 18 | W Prm 2‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 09:35 | 19 | M Prm 2‑ | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 09:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
09:45 | 18 | W Prm 2‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||
R | 09:50 | 23 | M Clb 2‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 10:00 | 25 | W Clb 4+ | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 10:10 | 27 | W Snr 1X | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 10:15 | 29 | M Int 1X | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 10:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
W | 10:25 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 10:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Y | 10:35 | 36 | W Prm 1X | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 10:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 10:45 | 37 | M Prm 1X | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 10:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 11:00 | 41 | M Nov 8+ | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 11:10 | 44 | W Snr 2‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 11:20 | 46 | M Clb 4X‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 11:30 | 48 | W Nov 8+ | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 11:35 | 49 | W Clb 2X | Race: B | |||||||||
H | 11:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 11:45 | 52 | W Int 1X | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 11:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 12:00 | 55 | W Snr 2X | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 12:10 | 56 | M Snr 4‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 12:20 | 62 | M Nov 4+ | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 12:30 | 63 | W U20 Prm 1X | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 12:35 | 64 | M U20 Prm 1X | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 12:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Q | 12:50 | 65 | M Clb 4+ | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 13:00 | 67 | W Clb 2‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 13:05 | 68 | W Nov 4+ | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 13:10 | Race: A | |||||||||||
U | 13:20 | 72 | W Snr 4‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 13:30 | 73 | M Snr 2X | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 13:35 | 76 | M Prm 2X | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 13:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Y | 13:45 | 77 | M Int 2X | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 13:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 14:00 | 78 | W Prm 2X | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 14:05 | 80 | M Clb 1X | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 14:10 | Race: A | |||||||||||
D | 14:15 | 81 | W Clb 1X | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 14:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 14:30 | 86 | W Snr 4X‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 14:40 | 90 | M Snr 4X‑ | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 14:50 | 92 | M Clb 8+ | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 15:00 | 93 | W Clb 8+ | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 15:10 | 95 | W Snr 8+ | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 15:20 | 96 | M Snr 8+ | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social