Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
||||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Leen Gorissen
|
||||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland & Lewis Green
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Margaret Wise (stroke), Sadie Walker, Olivia Came, Madison van Kerkhoff + Alyssa Sherry-Middlemiss (cox)
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Amy Stevenson
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
|
||||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Natysha Hubbard
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
||||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner & Fiona Harris
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
||||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
||||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Peter Craig
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Hayley Cornelius
|
D Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
WESC
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Dylan Swain
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Graham Smith & Leann Plummer
|
||||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Amy Stevenson
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Paul Smart
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Margaret Wise (stroke), Sadie Walker, Olivia Came, Madison van Kerkhoff + Alyssa Sherry-Middlemiss (cox)
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Amy Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland & Lewis Green
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Leen Gorissen
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner & Fiona Harris
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Natysha Hubbard
|
Quarter-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Dylan Swain
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
WESC
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland & Lewis Green
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Margaret Wise (stroke), Sadie Walker, Olivia Came, Madison van Kerkhoff + Alyssa Sherry-Middlemiss (cox)
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Amy Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner & Fiona Harris
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Peter Craig
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Graham Smith & Leann Plummer
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
|
Quarter-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Leen Gorissen
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Paul Smart
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Natysha Hubbard
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Hayley Cornelius
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Amy Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Graham Smith & Leann Plummer
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Amy Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
Coached by: Natysha Hubbard
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Eva Whitfield (stroke), Amy Harvey-Green, Harriet Mills, Anita Lambrechtsen + Eleanor Morrison (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Issie Warner
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Amy Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
Coached by: Berny Fischer & Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean & Jean-Paul Lassale
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner & Fiona Harris
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Dylan Swain
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMC
Coached by: Raima Kells-Turner & Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland & Lewis Green
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Natysha Hubbard
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Margaret Wise (stroke), Sadie Walker, Olivia Came, Madison van Kerkhoff + Alyssa Sherry-Middlemiss (cox)
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Amy Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Andrew Ede
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Hayley Cornelius
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Peter Craig
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Eva Whitfield (stroke), Amy Harvey-Green, Harriet Mills, Anita Lambrechtsen + Eleanor Morrison (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Issie Warner
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Ashlee Numa
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Grader Howells
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland & Lewis Green
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Paul Smart
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
Coached by: Natysha Hubbard
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Sophia Goodrich (stroke), Emma Fairbrother, Maddison Senior, Michaela Ihaka-Ngamoki + Tom Henson (cox)
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Leen Gorissen
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
WESC
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Hayley Cornelius
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Graham Smith & Leann Plummer
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner & Fiona Harris
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
|
Social