You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:11.51)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:53.64)
Crew
#2
HAMC
Rennie Forbes-Wright (stroke), Caleb Richardson, Bryce Geary, Adam Raupita + Benjamin O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:21.29)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:32.33)
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:32.66)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:47.65)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (9:00.62)
- B Final: placed 5th (9:05.89)
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:53.79)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 6th (9:55.08)
- C Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
HAM*
Composite crew. Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Matt Cameron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAM*
HAM*
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:48.49)
Crew
#2
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (9:18.57)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (10:30.07)
- B Final: placed 5th (9:53.54)
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 7th (10:13.45)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (9:37.70)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th
- B Final: placed 5th (9:18.20)
Social