You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:18.04)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (9:07.32)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (9:35.62)
- B Final: placed 7th (9:07.89)
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:41.56)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (9:36.29)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (9:40.78)
- B Final: placed 6th (9:28.89)
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:16.15)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:50.20)
- B Final: placed 4th (9:01.43)
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:23.43)
Crew
#2
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:13.44)
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:21.53)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:45.88)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:36.78)
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:34.91)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (10:39.63)
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#2
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:12.76)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:37.01)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:06.11)
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:42.38)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (9:49.19)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (NTT)
- A Final: placed 6th (9:46.93)
Crew
#2
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:53.94)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (10:16.68)
Crew
#1
KICC
Tyler Wright (stroke), Nicolaas Zwager, Charles Cave, Luca Seerden, Maxwell Brady, Setoga Setoga, Jack Trusler, Freddie Forsythe + Charles Couillault (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
KICC
Mataia Cotterill (stroke), Crue Ellis-Williams, Laga Jensen, Winston Yan, Eddie Holdsworth, Charles Thomas, Georg Dalgleish, Felix Moran + Luke Swanepoel (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:04.67)
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:16.62)
Social