You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MERC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:30.26)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (9:29.53)
Crew
#1
MERC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:45.96)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:43.60)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:22.69)
Crew
#2
MERC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:43.55)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:27.60)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:01.88)
Crew
#1
MERC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:56.96)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:15.40)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th
- C Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
MERC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MERC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:03.03)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:21.08)
Crew
#1
MERC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:44.20)
Crew
#1
MERC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:46.40)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 6th (9:24.85)
- C Final: placed 1st (9:24.72)
Crew
#2
MERC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:54.42)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 8th (9:47.58)
- D Final: placed 5th (10:06.76)
Crew
#1
MERC
Jack Henry (stroke), Josh Morrison, Brunton Harwood, Ezekiel Petersen, Jayden Flanagan, Alex Upfold, Karl Kolmer, Cameron Preston + Cody Baker (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MERC
Caitlin van Rijs (stroke), Ashleigh Klatt, Amelia Swindells, Genevieve van Staden, Amy Hyde, Chelsea Grey, Madison Prowse, Caitlin Cottee + Ann Cato (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:23.34)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (9:10.25)
Crew
#1
MERC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:27.89)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:34.58)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:36.39)
Crew
#1
MERC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (9:15.67)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (9:45.99)
- A Final: placed 2nd (9:23.63)
Crew
#1
MERC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MERC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (10:13.26)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th
- B Final: placed 4th (9:49.55)
Crew
#1
MERC
Ella Henry (stroke), Renee Henry, Chloe Bingham, Tangi Isileli-Fo'ou, Meg Grey, Adrienne Gedye, Florence Webber, Rose Crosbie + Bradley Jenkins (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (8:23.07)
Social