Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Giacomo Galano
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
||||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
||||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
||||
Entity
HAM*
HAM*
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAM*
Connor Burgess (stroke), Thomas Hughes, Jordan Fobbester, Ryan Williams + Manaaki Maki-Midwood (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Matt Cameron
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
AKLC
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
|
||||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Grader Howells
|
||||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Giacomo Galano
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
HAM*
HAM*
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAM*
Connor Burgess (stroke), Thomas Hughes, Jordan Fobbester, Ryan Williams + Manaaki Maki-Midwood (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Matt Cameron
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
AKLC
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Grader Howells
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAM*
HAM*
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAM*
Connor Burgess (stroke), Thomas Hughes, Jordan Fobbester, Ryan Williams + Manaaki Maki-Midwood (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Matt Cameron
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
AKLC
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Grader Howells
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#14
AKLC
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Rennie Forbes-Wright (stroke), Caleb Richardson, Bryce Geary, Adam Raupita + Benjamin O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Janey Wackrow
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Adrian Riepen
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Grader Howells
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Adrian Riepen
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: John Cook & Philipp G
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Gerry Carver
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
HAM*
HAM*
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAM*
Connor Burgess (stroke), Thomas Hughes, Jordan Fobbester, Ryan Williams + Manaaki Maki-Midwood (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Matt Cameron
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Grader Howells
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
Josiah Leaupepetele (stroke), Harry Packer, Talisman Lloyd, Blake Chamberlain + Joseph Gilligan (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: John Cook & Philipp G
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Adrian Riepen
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Giacomo Galano
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Adrian Riepen
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Rennie Forbes-Wright (stroke), Caleb Richardson, Bryce Geary, Adam Raupita + Benjamin O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#14
AKLC
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Hannah Pointon
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Giacomo Galano
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Grader Howells
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Janey Wackrow
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
AKLC
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Gerry Carver
|
Social