You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Chris Goudie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Stella Cressey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Stella Cressey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:09.89)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Rob Ryan & Hamish Mackie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:56.90)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Max Getty (stroke), Hamish Campbell, Will MacLeod, Jamie Collins, Devon Atiga, Ben Barron, Hunter Donley, Hank Huang + Oliver Jewell (cox)
Coached by: Peter Mason & Geoff Perry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 6th (6:38.77)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Richard Hollebon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:19.00)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Tate Hywood (stroke), Marco Lazzaro, Lachlan Wallace, Josh King, Ethan Stilwell, Raymond Wang, Antony Gault, Oliver Walsh + Olivia Glenn-Campbell (cox)
Coached by: Rob Ryan & Hamish Mackie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:36.59)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Peter Mason & Geoff Perry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Rosie Smith (stroke), Miabella Robertshaw, Elizabeth Webster, Eden Clark, Abigail Beeche, Zara Nelson, Emerson McKinley, Elise Murphy + Julia Huang (cox)
Coached by: Stella Cressey & Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Tate Hywood (stroke), Marco Lazzaro, Lachlan Wallace, Josh King, Ethan Stilwell, Raymond Wang, Antony Gault, Sohum Karl + Olivia Glenn-Campbell (cox)
Coached by: Rob Ryan & Hamish Mackie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Peter Mason & Geoff Perry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 4th (7:10.30)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Sam Goldstine
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:38.22)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Rob Ryan & Hamish Mackie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:39.65)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Peter Mason & Geoff Perry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:14.19)
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Peter Mason & Geoff Perry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:31.20)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Rob Ryan & Hamish Mackie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Rob Ryan & Hamish Mackie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Addison Peebles (stroke), Grace Reidy, Georgia Manning, Sophie Toner, Elizabeth Webster, Charlotte Manley, Sarah Mackie, Hannah Morgan + Jessica Conover (cox)
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Richard Hollebon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Peter Mason & Geoff Perry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Richard Hollebon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:31.60)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Peter Mason & Geoff Perry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:18.64)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:09.05)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:22.19)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Abigail Beeche (stroke), Miabella Robertshaw, Rosie Smith, Eden Clark, Emma Mackie, Hannah Urquhart, Emerson McKinley, Elise Murphy + Jessica Rankin-Mills (cox)
Coached by: Anna Donegan & Stella Cressey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (REL)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Anna Donegan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (9:02.76)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:41.92)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:38.31)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Peter Mason & Geoff Perry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:56.68)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Mia Dobbe (stroke), Madeleine Donley, Georgia Manning, Hannah Morgan, Chloe Beeche, Romy Salmond, Sarah Mackie, Sophie Toner + Christina Chen (cox)
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Richard Hollebon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:32.79)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Eric Goodger (stroke), Hayden Joyce, Leo Ashcroft, Ben Canton, Hamish Campbell, Joshua Warren, Will MacLeod, Sean Daly + Oliver Jewell (cox)
Coached by: Peter Mason & Geoff Perry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 6th (6:51.53)
Social