You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:51.88)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:31.37)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:53.10)
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:42.15)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:25.39)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:25.80)
Event
3
W Int 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:18.64)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:29.71)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:17.18)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:17.69)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Peter Simmons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:48.45)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Murray Kendrew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:29.92)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:51.86)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:29.20)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Lewis Green & Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Lewis Green & Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Peter Simmons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:49.47)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:20.28)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland & Murray Kendrew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 8th (10:48.07)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Lewis Green & Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:12.57)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:36.23)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:02.77)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:33.92)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:11.83)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:09.79)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Murray Kendrew & Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:20.75)
Event
34
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:15.79)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:33.23)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:10.65)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- A Final: placed 5th (7:35.61)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:50.24)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Peter Simmons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:49.35)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Lewis Green & Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Lewis Green & Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:43.43)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (9:02.31)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:41.75)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Lewis Green & Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:43.28)
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Lewis Green & Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Murray Kendrew & Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (9:50.46)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (9:37.12)
- B Final: placed 8th (9:37.26)
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Murray Kendrew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 5: placed 7th (11:07.92)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Peter Simmons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:28.04)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Lewis Green & Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:01.87)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:49.54)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:40.77)
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:54.27)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Lewis Green & Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (9:14.27)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (9:13.73)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:57.41)
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:37.79)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:04.36)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:20.13)
Crew
#1
GISC
Sacha Dewancker (stroke), Luke Jenkins, Alex Hyland, Oscar Ruston, Ben McCosh, Lewis Green, Thom Simmons, Joshua Kelly + Pippa Jones (cox)
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
- A Final: placed 1st (6:28.76)
Social