You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:11.56)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:59.97)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:10.80)
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:57.14)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:27.38)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:40.12)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:01.18)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:10.67)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Amy Barclay & Maria Markovich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:28.46)
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:48.62)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:39.47)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:39.01)
Crew
#12
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:11.59)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:58.59)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:52.40)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Milla Taylor-Mangan (stroke), Rebecca McLaren, Charlamangne Woods, Tessa McLaren + Gabriella Leyland (cox)
Coached by: Amy Barclay & Maria Markovich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:24.28)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:19.87)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:11.33)
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: Amy Barclay & Maria Markovich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 8th (9:36.71)
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:21.14)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:07.92)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:18.46)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:23.90)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:29.50)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:21.72)
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:38.31)
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:03.70)
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Bradyn Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:11.12)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:06.45)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:01.92)
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (7:39.74)
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:26.83)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:30.47)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:33.88)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:20.17)
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:16.82)
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:48.22)
Crew
#13
SGEC
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (10:33.74)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:20.61)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:32.61)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:07.38)
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Bradyn Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:21.31)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Micah Fitton-Higgins (stroke), Hamish Cruikshank, Alex Audley, Alex Bavin, Thomas Boynton, Anthony Shen, Luke Hulbert, Hugo Madill + Sam Somerville (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:30.24)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Amy Barclay & Maria Markovich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Bradyn Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:00.11)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:35.73)
Event
34
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:59.77)
Event
34
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:34.10)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:41.88)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:16.98)
Event
34
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#12
SGEC
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:40.79)
Crew
#12
SGEC
Coached by: Bradyn Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (10:00.13)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Rebecca McLaren (stroke), Milla Taylor-Mangan, Charlamangne Woods, Megan Yeo, Tessa McLaren, Aislinn Prest, Jayda Good, Louise Wanden + Kaythi Finn (cox)
Coached by: Amy Barclay & Maria Markovich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (7:47.93)
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:19.92)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:18.74)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:06.72)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:23.68)
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:26.68)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:10.28)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:10.10)
Crew
#12
SGEC
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:36.05)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:59.29)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 8th (8:21.11)
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:26.92)
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Alan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#12
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:40.62)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:52.06)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:50.29)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Milla Taylor-Mangan (stroke), Rebecca McLaren, Tessa McLaren, Megan Yeo, Olivia Connolly, Aislinn Prest, Charlamangne Woods, Isabella Farnell + Gabriella Leyland (cox)
Coached by: Amy Barclay & Maria Markovich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:17.95)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:36.96)
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:19.91)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:36.31)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:36.89)
Crew
#12
SGEC
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:47.80)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Amy Barclay & Maria Markovich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (9:54.49)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (9:14.63)
- B Final: placed 7th (9:36.01)
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (9:46.63)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (9:28.34)
- B Final: placed 6th (9:30.32)
Crew
#12
SGEC
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:21.05)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (10:32.73)
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:03.33)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:39.37)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:35.69)
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Alan Vester & Ffion Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:42.57)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:39.06)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:35.86)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:34.18)
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (10:00.42)
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Bradyn Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:02.04)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:45.61)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:39.51)
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:56.60)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:36.44)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:29.53)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:28.77)
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:27.07)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (9:32.84)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (9:28.69)
- B Final: placed 5th (9:08.10)
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 5th (10:09.08)
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:33.48)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (9:22.83)
- B Final: placed 4th (9:07.73)
Crew
#12
SGEC
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (9:28.66)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (9:19.94)
- B Final: placed 2nd (9:04.39)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:22.68)
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Bradyn Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (10:02.14)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:35.28)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:44.33)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:39.80)
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:10.92)
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:19.82)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:20.52)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:20.94)
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#12
SGEC
Coached by: Alan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Social