You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:47.98)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:44.72)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:23.15)
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:56.69)
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:27.27)
Crew
#3
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:14.21)
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:34.87)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:47.63)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:30.16)
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:49.29)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:42.32)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:34.23)
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:04.68)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:01.31)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:56.38)
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:16.21)
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:22.29)
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Tom Ferguson & Anton Andres
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:07.71)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:59.89)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:53.49)
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (9:28.89)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (9:20.45)
- A Final: placed 8th (9:14.84)
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (9:30.94)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (9:23.53)
- B Final: placed 3rd (9:05.24)
Crew
#1
TGSC
Jimmy Austin (stroke), Nabeel Khan, Sam Barningham, Sam Mohns, Charlie Figgins, Jamie Vukovich, Seb Ness, William Thompson + Sydelle Langis (cox)
Coached by: Thomas McCan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:04.88)
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:45.42)
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
Event
34
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:45.19)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:53.63)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:32.24)
Event
34
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:41.42)
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (10:07.52)
Crew
#1
TGSC
Ella Ryan (stroke), Skye Lang, Annabelle Knowles, Imogen Butcher, Daisy Butcher, Anna Stuart, Kira Sharrock, Tataiarangi Baker + Olivia Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Thomas McCan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:28.32)
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:49.51)
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:42.01)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:42.23)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:34.02)
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:39.54)
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:03.69)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:55.06)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:45.47)
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:56.61)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:36.38)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:25.60)
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:35.58)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:24.62)
- A Final: placed 1st (8:13.07)
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Thomas McCan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:29.43)
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Thomas McCan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:00.32)
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:06.56)
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:41.19)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:20.06)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:06.47)
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:05.99)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:48.87)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:49.70)
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:28.92)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (9:27.62)
- B Final: placed 7th (9:18.60)
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Eric Verdonk & Tom Ferguson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:27.96)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:36.42)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:25.78)
Crew
#1
TGSC
Connor Bacchus (stroke), Jamie Vukovich, Gabriel Jacobi-Campos, Dylan Chamberlain + Tori Johnson (cox)
Coached by: Tom Ferguson & Anton Andres
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 5th (7:49.42)
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Eric Verdonk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland
Auckland
Social