You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
3
W Int 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:33.48)
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Steve Brine & Natysha Hubbard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:37.41)
Crew
#2
WHAC
Coached by: Steve Brine & Natysha Hubbard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:45.25)
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:45.05)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:33.84)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:31.58)
Crew
#2
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:06.91)
Crew
#1
WHAC
Graceyn Growden (stroke), Grace Iremonger, Charlotte Paulsen, Sophie Sisson + Evia Linnell-Olsen (cox)
Coached by: Steve Brine & Natysha Hubbard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#2
WHAC
Coached by: Steve Brine & Natysha Hubbard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:39.43)
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:08.02)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:05.04)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:53.01)
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt & Franz Madstritch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:41.22)
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#1
WHAC
Graceyn Growden (stroke), Grace Iremonger, Charlotte Paulsen, Sophie Sisson, Sophie Peat, Emma Jackson, Brie Palsson, Charlotte Billings + Evia Linnell-Olsen (cox)
Coached by: Steve Brine & Natysha Hubbard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Steve Brine & Natysha Hubbard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (9:22.39)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:47.67)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:50.38)
Crew
#2
WHAC
Coached by: Steve Brine & Natysha Hubbard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#3
WHAC
Coached by: Steve Brine & Natysha Hubbard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 7th (11:03.88)
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:33.76)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:44.94)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 6: placed 1st (7:57.56)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:48.77)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:13.59)
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:33.90)
- Semi-final 1: result (NRR)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:02.73)
Crew
#2
WHAC
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:16.85)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:11.01)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:54.12)
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:49.25)
Social