Entrants list: N.I. Rowing Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: M-MAGS 1
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Ethan Schultz (stroke), Joel Milham, Baden Campbell, Tomas Somerville, Dylan Cottingham, Tiaho Murupaenga Hutchings, James Rippon, William Tucker + Benson Woods (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: M-Howard Perry
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Wolfgang White (H)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Kerry Ashby (H)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Lynette Skelton (L)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: M-Laurie.B
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Wolfgang White (H)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: X-David Steele (XL)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Dave Shireffs (M)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Ruby Andre (stroke), Eve Thompson, Katie Finch, Bianca Power, Lucia Jack, Emily Knill, Loane Chauvineau, Xanthe Werder + Meg Pinfold (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: M-Winkie Ashby
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Henry Dangerfield Smith (L)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Bronwyn Menhinick (L)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: X-David Steele (XL)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Event
31
B U15 8X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Zac Hornblow (stroke), Wei Siong Ong, Ethan Green, Samuel Coats, George Scrivens, Rohan Sharma, Floyd Botica, Flynn Bell + Hamish Toogood (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: M-Winkie Ashby
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Henry Dangerfield Smith (L)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: M-Jono Winter
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Bronwyn Menhinick (L)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Vic Lange (M)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Katie Finch (stroke), Eve Thompson, Ruby Burge, Mackenzie Salton, Xanthe Werder, Lucia Jack, Loane Chauvineau, Tia Streater + Meg Pinfold (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Shane O'Brien (H)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Event
38
W Int 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Dave Shireffs (M)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Vic Lange (M)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Nicky Coles (M)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#33
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Henry Dangerfield Smith (L)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: M-Green
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: M-Green
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: M-MAGS 1
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Ruby Schmulian (stroke), Lily Curnow, Ciara Anand, Bella Boersen, Grace Lei Sam, Monique Minor, Amanda Chen, Nicole Nagaratnam + Cassie Taylor (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: M-Winkie Ashby
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Max Jarvie (stroke), Charlie Heath, Fraser MacGillivray, Luke Sanders, Wei Siong Ong, Zac Hornblow, George Scrivens, Flynn Bell + Max Murphy (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Max Weston (M)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: M-Jono Winter
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Vic Lange (M)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Dave Shireffs (M)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Alasdair McGeachie (M)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Kevin Lawton (M)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
William Tucker (stroke), James Rippon, Dylan Cottingham, Tiaho Murupaenga Hutchings + Benson Woods (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Nicky Coles (M)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Ella Mitchell (stroke), Olivia Abbott, Mackenzie Salton, Alex Prince, Layzell Halo, Ava Paynter, Eve Thompson, Ruby Burge + Caitlin Sutton (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: X-Bill Tinnock (M)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: M-Green
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Lynette Skelton (L)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Alasdair McGeachie (M)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Henry Dangerfield Smith (L)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Tomas Fergusson (stroke), Rayan Darazi, Kairo Ah Kuoi-Simich, Charles Martin, Noah Wood, Tomas Somerville, Ethan Schultz, Baden Campbell + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Shane O'Brien (H)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Kerry Ashby (H)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Alasdair McGeachie (M)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Kevin Lawton (M)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: X-Mike Hartley (H)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Bronwyn Menhinick (L)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Event
85
B U17 2-
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: X-Ross McKee (M)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Wolfgang White (H)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Ruby Schmulian (stroke), Lily Curnow, Grace Moon, Bella Boersen, Lara Moncur, Monique Minor, Grace Lei Sam, Nicole Nagaratnam + Ciara Anand (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Dudley Storey8 (L)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Nicky Coles (M)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: M-Green
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Dave Shireffs (M)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Alasdair McGeachie (M)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Kevin Lawton (M)
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: M-Laurie.B
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social