Event Sponsor
Entrants list: N.I. Rowing Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Grader Howells
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Levi Grimmer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#31
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Amanda Puddle & Callum Wright Seren Dixon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan & Greg Cox
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Debbie Blake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
GISC
[GGHS]
Coached by: Murray Kendrew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
GISC
GISC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HKIC
Ruby Smith-Soppet (stroke), Rylee Cooksley, Maryanne Robinson, Baylee Marshall-Gleeson + Hanne Vanhoovels (cox)
Coached by: Mark Mel
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack & Kelsey Stubbs
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack & Kelsey Stubbs
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
Boat: Lyvania
Boat: Lyvania
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
Boat: Carbo
Boat: Carbo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
PETC
Kaitlyn Burtenshaw (stroke), Madeleine Dee, Madison Sakalia-Andreasen, Erin Anderson + Zoey Kung (cox)
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
Boat: Euro
Boat: Euro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Matthew Hall & Steve Crabb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Tom Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Sam Haines
Boat: Sirius
Boat: Sirius
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Amelia Buur & Neesha Dixon
Boat: Tureis
Boat: Tureis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Maxie Robb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#1
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Emma Napper & Sarah Simpson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Alasdair McGeachie (M)
Boat: Alasdair McGeachie (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Kevin Lawton (M)
Boat: Kevin Lawton (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Auckland
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social