Event Sponsor
Entrants list: N.I. Rowing Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKGC
Lachlan Matla (stroke), Vasu Nair, Jack Holmes, Josh Williams, Max Liggins, Saatchi Broadhurst, Jack McDonnell, Jack O'Connor + Dylan McGregor (cox)
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & Sam Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
HAMC
Rennie Forbes-Wright (stroke), Max Fowler, Adam Raupita, Ben Mcmorran, Nathaniel Piripi, Jack Hawke, Brion Ranginui, Jaden Collie + Bria Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MERC
Jack Siemelink (stroke), Josh Morrison, Max Siemelink, Ryan Dodds, Karl Kolmer, Ryan Kuhn, Dylan van Leeuwen, Theo Johnston + Ann Cato (cox)
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TGAC
Adam Shields (stroke), Scott Clark, James Hollard, Xavier Jarvis, George Wilson, Leo Wilson-Taylor, Anton Bernard, Zakary Conayne + Callum Berkett (cox)
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Ethan Schultz (stroke), Joel Milham, Baden Campbell, Tomas Somerville, Dylan Cottingham, Tiaho Murupaenga Hutchings, James Rippon, William Tucker + Benson Woods (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: M-Howard Perry
Boat: M-Howard Perry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WKOC
Greg Dunn (stroke), Daryl Joyce, Danny Vellenoweth, Tane Buckley, Steve Burgess, Jason Quertier, Phil Handford, Tim Beere + Kieran Joyce (cox)
Coached by: Ben Tyson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
WKOC
[SJHM]
Hugo Downey (stroke), Dylan Singh, Mathieson McCarthny, Ben Deason, Reuben Lovell, Mohnish Singh, Antoneo van Deursen, Jack Hallifax + Tawera Marsh (cox)
Coached by: Martyn Oleary
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social