You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Weka
Boat: Weka
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:29.14)
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Shontae Kairau (stroke), Inano-Rose Araiti-Wilson, Ashley Barr, Georgia Dey, Fa'au'uga Muaiava, Zara Evans, Maia Wharakura, Lovisa Pennington + Ngaio Reid (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Wellington
Boat: Wellington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:45.56)
Event
38
W Int 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Boom Rock
Boat: Boom Rock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: scratched
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Atawhai
Boat: Atawhai
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:06.96)
Crew
#2
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Kio
Boat: Kio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:58.90)
Crew
#5
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Red Rocks
Boat: Red Rocks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: St Marys
Boat: St Marys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:53.92)
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Weka
Boat: Weka
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:30.41)
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Mahina
Boat: Mahina
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:42.16)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:48.49)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:41.88)
Crew
#2
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Sunshine
Boat: Sunshine
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 8th (11:11.47)
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Bridget Janes (stroke), Charlotte White, Olivia Woods, Shaelyn Howard-Vallance + Ciara Fenwick (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: St Marys
Boat: St Marys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:34.10)
Crew
#2
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Kau Point
Boat: Kau Point
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:26.03)
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: St Marys
Boat: St Marys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:57.54)
Crew
#2
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Mahina
Boat: Mahina
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (10:00.39)
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Atawhai
Boat: Atawhai
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:29.25)
Social