You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
RPCA
[COMC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RPCA
RPCA
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:15.62)
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:39.91)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:44.29)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:37.12)
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
Event
38
W Int 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:46.00)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:01.46)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:50.66)
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Debbie Blake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:55.87)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:47.02)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:01.31)
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Debbie Blake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:57.68)
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Debbie Blake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:58.94)
- Semi-final 1: scratched
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:39.79)
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (7:19.18)
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:32.93)
Social