You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:27.27)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Rennie Forbes-Wright (stroke), Max Fowler, Adam Raupita, Ben Mcmorran, Nathaniel Piripi, Jack Hawke, Brion Ranginui, Jaden Collie + Bria Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Nathan Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & SHGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#11
HAMC
[SHGH]
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & SHGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:27.23)
Crew
#12
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & SHGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:27.95)
Crew
#11
HAMC
[SHGH]
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & SHGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:24.86)
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:01.81)
Crew
#3
HAMC
[HLCR]
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:31.66)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:36.67)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:22.79)
Crew
#11
HAMC
Anna Miles (stroke), Sarah Healy, Veronica van Eyk, Penelope de Maudave Bestel, Layla Annear, Tralee James, Ashleigh Smith, Roxy McKoy + Megan Giles (cox)
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & SHGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & SHGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#12
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & SHGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Event
38
W Int 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Nathan Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:08.30)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:15.09)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:15.64)
Event
38
W Int 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Nathan Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:43.37)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:42.12)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Nathan Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:19.50)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:05.06)
Crew
#11
HAMC
Leah Mes (stroke), Layla Annear, Penelope de Maudave Bestel, Tralee James, Piper Garnett, Kate Davies, Ashleigh Smith, Roxy McKoy + Helayna Morrell (cox)
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & SHGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & SHGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#11
HAMC
[SHGH]
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & SHGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:58.54)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:04.09)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:43.73)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & SHGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:39.50)
Crew
#12
HAMC
Anna Miles (stroke), Sarah Healy, Veronica van Eyk, Penelope de Maudave Bestel + Helayna Morrell (cox)
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & SHGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:22.36)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:14.60)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:34.66)
Crew
#11
HAMC
[SHGH]
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & SHGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMC
Lilyko Feehily (stroke), Mia Begbie-Daniel, Rowan Giles, Raetara David, Rosa Armstrong, Jiham Kim, Kayley Neal, Jin Boyd + Bria Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 6th (6:37.71)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:12.04)
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & SHGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Annabelle McRobie (stroke), Paris Smyth, Mhairi Rademaker, Raima Turner-Abrahams + Jorja Gaudin (cox)
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Nathan Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#11
HAMC
[SHGH]
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & SHGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & SHGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:05.00)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:20.92)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:37.12)
Crew
#11
HAMC
[SHGH]
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & SHGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:01.17)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:04.60)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:32.23)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Social