You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:41.21)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:49.17)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:37.90)
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Mark Mel
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:40.67)
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HKIC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HKIC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
Event
38
W Int 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 8th (9:38.40)
Crew
#1
HKIC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:09.53)
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:46.52)
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:12.85)
Crew
#1
HKIC
Kellee Cryer (stroke), Jamaya Wine, Jessica Broadbent, Isobelle van Mil, Maryanne Robinson, Ariah Savage, Rylee Cooksley, Rosalie Hards + Mackenzie Vale (cox)
Coached by: Mark Mel
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:09.76)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (6:55.18)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:19.97)
Crew
#1
HKIC
Ruby Smith-Soppet (stroke), Rylee Cooksley, Maryanne Robinson, Baylee Marshall-Gleeson + Hanne Vanhoovels (cox)
Coached by: Mark Mel
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 8th (7:46.30)
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HKIC
Isobelle van Mil (stroke), Bonnie Bright, Baylee Marshall-Gleeson, Maryanne Robinson + Mackenzie Vale (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 5: scratched
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:42.22)
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:08.52)
Social