Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:34.68)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:37.65)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:31.71)
Crew
#2
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:08.48)
Crew
#2
KICC
Freddie Eadie (stroke), Matthew Acland, Aidan Hyland, Alexander Shannon, Eddie Holdsworth, Laga Jensen, Kane Leau-Anderson, Winston Yan + Flynn Mitchell (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#3
KICC
Ricco Woodhams (stroke), Ben McGann, Blake Hayes, James Downing, Jack Wolfgram, Eli Liu, Fred Balle, William Hall + Roman Fletcher (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:14.65)
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:19.51)
Crew
#2
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:48.86)
Crew
#3
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:46.49)
Crew
#1
KICC
Lewis Mazza-Carson (stroke), Jack Trusler, Alex Tooman, Jack Mitchell, Cole Barfoot, Baxter McGillivray, Callan Ogilvie, Hugo Hay + James Chapman (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
Event
31
B U15 8X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
KICC
Harry Taylor (stroke), Louis Upton, Ben Thomas, Alexander Shannon, Charlie Law, Keelan Roberton, Aaron Wetere, Charlie Dalgleish + Charlie Spittal (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
Event
38
W Int 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: scratched
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#3
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:03.20)
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:02.80)
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
KICC
Mandela McKree-Jansen (stroke), Tyler Wright, Alex Tooman, Lauchie Craig + Nicholas Poppelwell (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:06.87)
Crew
#1
KIC*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KIC*
KIC*
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:49.47)
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:22.63)
Crew
#2
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:36.33)
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:53.63)
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:07.82)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:05.62)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:11.85)
Crew
#2
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:53.29)
Crew
#3
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:58.30)
Crew
#1
KICC
Tahara-Jayne Rusden Rowley (stroke), Amiria-Rose Monga, Lela Willman, Grace McTaggart + Lilian Kidd (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:24.99)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:11.41)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:23.76)
Crew
#1
KICC
Lewis Mazza-Carson (stroke), Thaddeus Cryer, Cole Barfoot, Baxter McGillivray, Callan Ogilvie, Ethan Henderson, Raniera Whiu, Daniel Wyber + Oliver Horton (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:32.85)
Crew
#1
KICC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
KICC
Thaddeus Cryer (stroke), Cameron Abel, Charles Finlayson, Hugh Malaghan, Alex Tooman, Tyler Wright, Lachlan Pearce, Georg Dalgleish + Nicholas Poppelwell (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland