You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Kea Ward & Allen Ward
Boat: Craven
Boat: Craven
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:08.64)
Crew
#2
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Ward
Boat: Pivac
Boat: Pivac
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Ruby Lovell (stroke), Isabelle van der Wilt, Rosa Vandermolen, Nova Douglas + Charlotte-Jane Mears (cox)
Coached by: Jennifer Zaslona
Boat: Lupus
Boat: Lupus
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Jennifer Zaslona
Boat: Peter Tong
Boat: Peter Tong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Roy Pickard
Boat: Stirling
Boat: Stirling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Roy Pickard
Boat: Lochleven
Boat: Lochleven
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:21.36)
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Ward
Boat: Little Pipitea
Boat: Little Pipitea
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Ward
Boat: Craven
Boat: Craven
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Ward
Boat: Pivac
Boat: Pivac
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Roy Pickard
Boat: Hobson
Boat: Hobson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:39.03)
Event
38
W Int 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Ward
Boat: Lochleven
Boat: Lochleven
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 8th (9:50.95)
Event
38
W Int 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#2
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Roy Pickard
Boat: Stirling
Boat: Stirling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:31.29)
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Poppy Melville (stroke), Nova Douglas, Ruby Lovell, Isabelle van der Wilt, Christianna Focas, Rosa Vandermolen, Divya Srinivasa, Sophie Power + Kate Charteris (cox)
Coached by: Jennifer Zaslona
Boat: Ruby Tew
Boat: Ruby Tew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Roy Pickard
Boat: Peter Gray
Boat: Peter Gray
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Ward
Boat: Craven
Boat: Craven
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:38.72)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:29.19)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:58.75)
Crew
#3
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Jennifer Zaslona
Boat: Peter Tong
Boat: Peter Tong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Jennifer Zaslona
Boat: Stirling
Boat: Stirling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Maddison Hrstich (stroke), Ruby Riley, Bianca Martin, Bella Martin, Annabella Aliprantis, Valentina Fava, Ella O'Connor, Krisha Patel + Maya Koning (cox)
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Ward
Boat: Ruby Tew
Boat: Ruby Tew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Jennifer Zaslona
Boat: Peter Gray
Boat: Peter Gray
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:55.78)
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Ward
Boat: Pivac
Boat: Pivac
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Roy Pickard
Boat: Peter Gray
Boat: Peter Gray
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:46.58)
Crew
#2
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Roy Pickard
Boat: Craven
Boat: Craven
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Jennifer Zaslona
Boat: Peter Gray
Boat: Peter Gray
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (10:01.73)
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Jennifer Zaslona
Boat: Braemar
Boat: Braemar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: scratched
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Bianca Martin (stroke), Florence Bygraves, Lucy Singer, Mia Holden, Scarlett Treadwell, Georgia Thirkell, Ella Craig, Bella Martin + Isabel Knight (cox)
Coached by: Matt Kavanagh & Kea Ward
Boat: Ruby Tew
Boat: Ruby Tew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
Social