You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#2
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Mahina
Boat: Mahina
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:36.23)
Crew
#3
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Sunshine
Boat: Sunshine
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:48.26)
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Anne Field
Boat: Anne Field
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira & Milly Van Dam
Boat: Richmond
Boat: Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:31.72)
Crew
#2
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Brooklyn
Boat: Brooklyn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:29.28)
Crew
#3
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Island Bay
Boat: Island Bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: result (NTT)
Crew
#3
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira & Milly Van Dam
Boat: Ruby Leverington
Boat: Ruby Leverington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#4
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Karori
Boat: Karori
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Caroline Jones (stroke), Catherine Rombel, Thea Olney Boyd, Rana Gurbuzel, Briar Tate, Zoe Cunningham, Emily Swarbrick, Lulu Everett + Isabella Sharp (cox)
Coached by: Pedro Figueira & Milly Van Dam
Boat: Carr-Smith
Boat: Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira & Milly Van Dam
Boat: Ruby Leverington
Boat: Ruby Leverington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:08.16)
Crew
#3
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira & Milly Van Dam
Boat: Te Aro
Boat: Te Aro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira & Milly Van Dam
Boat: Brooklyn
Boat: Brooklyn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
[SAMU]
Olive Mitchell (stroke), Matilda Rumball-Smith, Zoe Cunningham, Emily Swarbrick + Isabella Sharp (cox)
Coached by: Pedro Figueira & Milly Van Dam
Boat: Richmond
Boat: Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:18.98)
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Richmond
Boat: Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:23.38)
Crew
#3
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira & Milly Van Dam
Boat: Anne Field
Boat: Anne Field
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
Social